Jed Simon

Real Name:
Jedson Louis Simon
Profile:
Canadian guitar player born on February 27, 1964 in Victoria, British Columbia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jed Simon Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Jed Simon - Resurrecdead album art Armoros Armoros - Resurrecdead(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Armoros Self-released) none Canada 1987 Sell This Version
9 46208-2 Jed Simon - Mata Leão album art Biohazard Biohazard - Mata Leão(CD, Album, Club) Warner Bros. Records Inc. 9 46208-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - No Sleep 'Till Bedtime - Live In Australia album art Strapping Young Lad Strapping Young Lad - No Sleep 'Till Bedtime - Live In Australia (Album) Sony Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Legion Of Flames album art Zimmers Hole Zimmers Hole - Legion Of Flames (Album) Virusworx Records, Virusworx Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - SYL album art Strapping Young Lad Strapping Young Lad - SYL (Album) Century Media 2003 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - For Those Aboot To Rock - Live At The Commodore album art Strapping Young Lad Strapping Young Lad - For Those Aboot To Rock - Live At The Commodore Century Media, Century Media 2004 Sell This Version
9977832P Jed Simon - When You Were Shouting At The Devil... We Were In League With Satan album art Zimmers Hole Zimmers Hole - When You Were Shouting At The Devil... We Were In League With Satan(CD, Album, Promo) Century Media 9977832P Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - The New Resistance album art Vigilante (4) Country Vigilante (4) - The New Resistance (Album) Black Rain Germany 2011 Sell This Version
BLOOD-018 Jed Simon - The Complete Works album art Strapping Young Lad Force Fed (as Jed) and 9 more… Strapping Young Lad - The Complete Works(Box, Comp, Ltd + LP, Album, Ltd, Cle + LP, Album, ) Blood Music (2) BLOOD-018 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Jed Simon - Resurrecdead album art Armoros Armoros - Resurrecdead(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Armoros Self-released) none Canada 1987 Sell This Version
none Jed Simon - Caustic Thought album art Caustic Thought Caustic Thought - Caustic Thought(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Caustic Thought Self-released) none Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Heavy As A Really Heavy Thing album art Strapping Young Lad Skin Me and 1 more… Strapping Young Lad - Heavy As A Really Heavy Thing (Album) Century Media Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Waiting For God album art Waiting For God 1000 Pieces Waiting For God - Waiting For God (Album) KMG Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. 1 album art Various Sinner Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. 1 (Comp, Album) Century Media Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Live Wired album art Front Line Assembly Front Line Assembly - Live Wired (Album) Off Beat, Off Beat Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Loaded album art Unit:187 Unit:187 - Loaded (Album) 21st Circuitry US 1997 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Bound By Fire album art Zimmers Hole Zimmers Hole - Bound By Fire (Album) HevyDevy Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
77169-2 Jed Simon - A Tribute To Judas Priest - Legends Of Metal album art Various Exciter Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest - Legends Of Metal(CD, Comp) Century Media 77169-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - City album art Strapping Young Lad Strapping Young Lad - City (Album, Comp) Century Media Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Jed Simon - GRRRR!! - Volume 1: Extreme Music From Vancouver album art Various Oh My Fucking God and 1 more… Various - GRRRR!! - Volume 1: Extreme Music From Vancouver(CD, Album, Comp) HevyDevy Records none Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - No Sleep 'Till Bedtime - Live In Australia album art Strapping Young Lad Strapping Young Lad - No Sleep 'Till Bedtime - Live In Australia (Album) Sony Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Prophecy album art Front Line Assembly Front Line Assembly - Prophecy (Maxi) Metropolis US 1999 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Implode album art Front Line Assembly Front Line Assembly - Implode (Album) Metropolis Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Physicist album art Devin:Townsend* Devin:Townsend* - Physicist (Album) HevyDevy Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jed Simon - Fatalist album art Front Line Assembly Front Line Assembly - Fatalist (Single, Maxi) Metropolis US 1999 Sell This Version