Kathy Kirby

Real Name:
Kathleen O'Rourke
Profile:
English singer, born 20 October 1940, Ilford, Essex.
Sites:

Kathy Kirby Discography Tracks

Albums

Kathy Kirby - Kathy Kirby Sings 16 Hits From Stars And Garters album art Kathy Kirby Kathy Kirby Sings 16 Hits From Stars And Garters (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4746 Kathy Kirby - Make Someone Happy album art Kathy Kirby Make Someone Happy(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK 4746 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SX 6259 Kathy Kirby My Thanks To You(LP, Album) Columbia SX 6259 UK 1968 Sell This Version
LK 4455 Kathy Kirby - Secret Love album art Kathy Kirby Secret Love(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK 4455 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N.15313 Kathy Kirby - Love Can Be album art Kathy Kirby Love Can Be(7") Pye Records 7N.15313 UK 1960 Sell This Version
7N.15342 Kathy Kirby - Danny album art Kathy Kirby Danny(7") Pye Records 7N.15342 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Big Man  album art Kathy Kirby Big Man (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Dance On / Playboy album art Kathy Kirby Dance On / Playboy (Single) Decca Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Secret Love album art Kathy Kirby Secret Love (Single) Decca 1963 Sell This Version
DFE 8547 Kathy Kirby - Kathy Kirby album art Kathy Kirby Kathy Kirby(7", EP) Decca DFE 8547 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DFEA 7514 Kathy Kirby - Dance On album art Kathy Kirby Dance On(7", EP) Decca DFEA 7514 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
AT 15002 Kathy Kirby - Secret Love /  Dance On album art Kathy Kirby Secret Love / Dance On(7", Single) Decca AT 15002 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - You're The One album art Kathy Kirby You're The One (Single) Decca 1964 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Let Me Go, Lover album art Kathy Kirby Let Me Go, Lover (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Don't Walk Away album art Kathy Kirby Don't Walk Away (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
DFE 8596 Kathy Kirby - Vol. 2 album art Kathy Kirby Vol. 2(7", EP) Decca DFE 8596 UK 1964 Sell This Version
F 44410 Kathy Kirby - Let Me Go, Lover / Happy Days And Lonely Nights album art Kathy Kirby Let Me Go, Lover / Happy Days And Lonely Nights(7", Single) Decca F 44410 Denmark 1964 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - BBC-TV's Song For Europe 1965 album art Kathy Kirby BBC-TV's Song For Europe 1965 (EP) Decca, Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - The Way Of Love / Oh Darling, How I Miss You album art Kathy Kirby The Way Of Love / Oh Darling, How I Miss You (Single) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - I Belong album art Kathy Kirby I Belong (Single, EP) Decca Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Where In The World album art Kathy Kirby Where In The World (Single) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
45 - F 12088 Kathy Kirby - Tu Sei Con Me (I Belong) album art Kathy Kirby Tu Sei Con Me (I Belong)(7") Decca 45 - F 12088 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - Spanish Flea album art Kathy Kirby Spanish Flea (Single) Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - The Adam Adamant Theme album art Kathy Kirby The Adam Adamant Theme Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Kathy Kirby - In All The World album art Kathy Kirby In All The World (Single) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jlrake

jlrake

February 11, 2017
According t the homepage of her official website, http://www.kathykirby.me.uk/ , she died some time in 2011.

Videos (23) Edit