Sam Brown (15)

Sam Brown (15)

Real Name:
Ron Daley
Profile:
Sam Brown (born Jamaica - died 25 January 2010, West Bromwich, West Midlands, England, aged in his late 80's) was a Jamaican-born British jazz pianist. He moved to England during World War II and became a close friend and playing partner of jazz saxophonist Andy Hamilton.
[a3740482]

Artist

Sam Brown (15) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Andy Hamilton & The Blue Notes Andy Hamilton & The Blue Notes - Silvershine (Album) World Circuit UK 1991 Sell This Version
WCD 039 Andy Hamilton Andy Hamilton - Jamaica By Night(CD, Album) World Circuit WCD 039 UK 1994 Sell This Version