Dudu Pukwana

Real Name:
Mtutuzeli Pukwana
Profile:
South African saxophonist, composer and pianist, born 18 July 1938, in Walmer Township, Port Elizabeth, South Africa, died 30 June 1990 in London, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dudu Pukwana - Diamond Express album art Dudu Pukwana Diamond Express (Album) Freedom US 1977 Sell This Version
Dudu Pukwana - Witchdoctor's Son album art Johnny Dyani With John Tchicai & Dudu Pukwana Johnny Dyani With John Tchicai & Dudu Pukwana - Witchdoctor's Son (Album) SteepleChase Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
ICP 021 Dudu Pukwana - Yi Yole album art Dudu Pukwana, Han Bennink, Misha Mengelberg Dudu Pukwana, Han Bennink, Misha Mengelberg - Yi Yole(LP) Instant Composers Pool ICP 021 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
ZL 1 Dudu Pukwana - Sounds Zila album art Dudu Pukwana Sounds Zila(LP, Album) Jika Records ZL 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Dudu Pukwana - In The Townships album art Dudu Pukwana In The Townships (Album) Earthworks UK 1983 Sell This Version
ZL 2 Dudu Pukwana - Life In Bracknell & Willisau album art Dudu Pukwana And Zila Featuring Pinise Saul Dudu Pukwana And Zila Featuring Pinise Saul - Life In Bracknell & Willisau(LP, Album) Jika Records ZL 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ZL 3 Dudu Pukwana - Zila 86 album art Dudu Pukwana Zila 86(LP) Jika Records ZL 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Dudu Pukwana - Radebe - They Shoot To Kill album art Dudu Pukwana / John Stevens (2) Dudu Pukwana / John Stevens (2) - Radebe - They Shoot To Kill (Album) Affinity UK 1987 Sell This Version
ah um 005 Dudu Pukwana - Cosmics Chapter 90 album art Zila, Dudu Pukwana Zila, Dudu Pukwana - Cosmics Chapter 90(CD, Album) Ah Um ah um 005 UK 1990 Sell This Version
OGCD 035 Dudu Pukwana - Spiritual Knowledge And Grace album art Louis Moholo-Moholo* / Dudu Pukwana / Johnny Dyani / Rev. Frank Wright* Louis Moholo-Moholo* / Dudu Pukwana / Johnny Dyani / Rev. Frank Wright* - Spiritual Knowledge And Grace(CD, Album, RM) Ogun OGCD 035 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SGCD 007 Dudu Pukwana - Night Time Is The Right Time (60's Soho Sounds) album art Dudu PukwanaBob StuckeyPhil LeeJohn MarshallTerry SmithMartin Hart Dudu PukwanaBob StuckeyPhil LeeJohn MarshallTerry SmithMartin Hart - Night Time Is The Right Time (60's Soho Sounds)(CD) Cadillac Records SGCD 007 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Dudu Pukwana - Black Horse album art Dudu Pukwana Black Horse(6xFile, MP3, 320) 1201 Music none US 2012