Hank Locklin

Real Name:
Lawrence Hankins Locklin
Profile:
An American country singer.

Born 15th February, 1918, in McLellan, FL
Died 8th March, 2009, in Brewton, AL
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPM 1673 Hank Locklin - Foreign Love album art Hank Locklin Foreign Love (Album) RCA Victor LPM 1673 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM 2291 Hank Locklin - Please Help Me, I'm Falling album art Hank Locklin Please Help Me, I'm Falling (Album) RCA Victor LPM 2291 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
738, K-12-738 Hank Locklin - Encores album art Hank Locklin Encores (Album) King Records (3) 738, K-12-738 US 1961 Sell This Version
LSP 2597 Hank Locklin - A Tribute To Roy Acuff: King Of Country Music album art Hank Locklin A Tribute To Roy Acuff: King Of Country Music (Album) RCA Victor LSP 2597 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
LPM 2680 Hank Locklin - The Ways Of Life album art Hank Locklin The Ways Of Life (Album) RCA Victor LPM 2680 US 1962 Sell This Version
CAL-705 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin (Album) RCA Camden CAL-705 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
LPM-2464 Hank Locklin - Happy Journey album art Hank Locklin Happy Journey (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2464 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
WS-31004, WRS-31004 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin (Album) Wrangler Records WS-31004, WRS-31004 US 1962 Sell This Version
AKS-210 Hank Locklin - Original Country And Western Stars Hank Locklin album art Hank Locklin Original Country And Western Stars Hank Locklin (Comp, Album) Stereo Spectrum Records, Stereo Spectrum Records AKS-210 US 1962 Sell This Version
804, A804 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin Sings album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin Sings(LP, Album) Arc International, Arc International 804, A804 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
AKS-289 Hank Locklin - Let Me Be The One album art Hank Locklin Let Me Be The One(LP) International Award Series AKS-289 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
CAL-765 Hank Locklin - This Song Is Just For You album art Hank Locklin This Song Is Just For You (Album) RCA Camden CAL-765 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
SF-7590 Hank Locklin - 3 Country Gentlemen album art Hank Locklin & Hank Snow & Porter Wagoner Hank Locklin & Hank Snow & Porter Wagoner - 3 Country Gentlemen (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor SF-7590 UK 1963 Sell This Version
FJL 305 Hank Locklin - Born To Ramble album art Hank Locklin Born To Ramble (Comp, Album) Hilltop FJL 305 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-2997 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin Sings Hank Williams album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin Sings Hank Williams (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2997 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2801 Hank Locklin - Irish Songs, Country Style album art Hank Locklin Irish Songs, Country Style (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2801 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
ALL 788 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin (Comp) Allegro Records ALL 788 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CAL-912 Hank Locklin - My Kind Of Country Music album art Hank Locklin My Kind Of Country Music (Album) RCA Camden CAL-912 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LPM 3391 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin Sings Eddy Arnold album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin Sings Eddy Arnold (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM 3391 US 1965 Sell This Version
M-541 Hank Locklin - Down Texas Way album art Hank Locklin Down Texas Way (Album) Metro Records M-541 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3465 Hank Locklin - Once Over Lightly album art Hank Locklin Once Over Lightly (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3465 US 1965 Sell This Version
ALL 870 Hank Locklin - Hank Locklin album art Hank Locklin Hank Locklin (Album) Allegro Records ALL 870 UK 1965 Sell This Version
RD-7825 (LPM-3588) Hank Locklin - The Girls Get Prettier album art Hank Locklin The Girls Get Prettier (Album) RCA Victor RD-7825 (LPM-3588) UK 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3656 Hank Locklin - The Gloryland Way album art Hank Locklin The Gloryland Way (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3656 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3841 Hank Locklin - Nashville Women album art Hank Locklin Nashville Women (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3841 US 1967 Sell This Version