Jerry Lordan

Real Name:
Jeremiah Patrick Lordan
Profile:
English songwriter.
Born 30 April 1934 in Paddington, London, died 24 July 1995 in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.
Best remembered for the instrumental “Apache”, popularized by The Shadows, Jørgen Ingmann, and Michael Viner's Incredible Bongo Band, among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jerry Lordan Discography Tracks

Albums

Jerry Lordan - All My Own Work album art Jerry Lordan All My Own Work (Album) Parlophone UK 1961 Sell This Version
PCS 3014 Jerry Lordan - All My Own Work album art Jerry Lordan All My Own Work(LP, Album) Parlophone PCS 3014 UK 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-R 4588 Jerry Lordan - I'll Stay Single album art Jerry Lordan I'll Stay Single(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4588 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Jerry Lordan - Sing Like An Angel album art Jerry Lordan Sing Like An Angel (Single) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
Jerry Lordan - Who Could Be Bluer? album art Jerry Lordan Who Could Be Bluer? (Single) Parlophone US 1960 Sell This Version
45-R 4695 Jerry Lordan - Ring, Write Or Call album art Jerry Lordan Ring, Write Or Call(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4695 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-R 4748 Jerry Lordan - You Came A Long Way From St. Louis album art Jerry Lordan You Came A Long Way From St. Louis(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4748 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-R 4903 Jerry Lordan - One Good Solid 24 Carat Reason album art Jerry Lordan One Good Solid 24 Carat Reason(7", Promo) Parlophone 45-R 4903 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-R 4903 Jerry Lordan - Second Hand Dream album art Jerry Lordan Second Hand Dream(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4903 UK 1962 Sell This Version
S 5057 Jerry Lordan - The Old Man And The Sea album art Jerry Lordan The Old Man And The Sea(7", Single) CBS S 5057 UK 1970 Sell This Version
none Jerry Lordan - Scarlet O'Hara album art Jerry Lordan Scarlet O'Hara(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Emidisc (3) none UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Jerry Lordan - Diamonds album art Jerry Lordan Diamonds(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Emidisc (3) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit