Bill Douglass (2)

Real Name:
William Douglass
Profile:
William "Bill" Douglass (Born February 28, 1923 in Sherman, Texas, USA - died December 19, 1994) was an American jazz drummer. He worked with artists like Benny Goodman, Ben Webster, Lena Horne, June Christy, Gerald Wiggins, Red Callender and Art Tatum, among others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bill Douglass (2) - The Art Tatum • Ben Webster Quartet album art The Art Tatum • Ben Webster Quartet* Featuring Red Callender And Bill Douglass (2) The Art Tatum • Ben Webster Quartet* Featuring Red Callender And Bill Douglass (2) - The Art Tatum • Ben Webster Quartet (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records, Verve Records Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Bill Douglass (2) - The Tatum Group Masterpieces album art Art Tatum, Buddy De Franco*, Red Callender, Bill Douglass (2) Art Tatum, Buddy De Franco*, Red Callender, Bill Douglass (2) - The Tatum Group Masterpieces (Album, Comp) Pablo Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Bill Douglass (2) - The Tatum Group Masterpieces album art Art Tatum, Ben Webster, Red Callender, Bill Douglass (2) Art Tatum, Ben Webster, Red Callender, Bill Douglass (2) - The Tatum Group Masterpieces (Album) Pablo Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Bill Douglass (2) - The Art Tatum - Buddy DeFranco Quartet album art The Art Tatum Buddy DeFranco Quartet With Red Callender, Bill Douglass (2) The Art Tatum Buddy DeFranco Quartet With Red Callender, Bill Douglass (2) - The Art Tatum - Buddy DeFranco Quartet (Album) Jazz Wax Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

2625-706 Bill Douglass (2) - The Tatum Group Masterpieces album art Art Tatum, Louis Bellson, Benny Carter, Red Callender, Buddy DeFranco, Bill Douglass (2), Harry Edison, Roy Eldridge, Lionel Hampton, Jo Jones, Barney Kessel, Buddy Rich, John Simmons, Alvin Stoller, Ben Webster Art Tatum, Louis Bellson, Benny Carter, Red Callender, Buddy DeFranco, Bill Douglass (2), Harry Edison, Roy Eldridge, Lionel Hampton, Jo Jones, Barney Kessel, Buddy Rich, John Simmons, Alvin Stoller, Ben Webster - The Tatum Group Masterpieces(8xLP, Album, Comp) Pablo Records 2625-706 US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit