Nicke Andersson

Nicke Andersson

Real Name:
Anders Niklas Andersson
Profile:
Niklas Andersson, vocalist, guitarist, drummer and songwriter, was born on August 1, 1972 in Salem, Sweden. Although professionally, he is often addressed as just Nicke Andersson.

He is the registered owner of the company Psychout Society AB since the year 2000 and runs his own record label, Psychout Records (2). Earlier, Nicke Andersson and Fred Estby also ran, together with Dolf DeBorst, the now closed down studio Gutterview Recorders in Solna, Sweden. His current studio is called Honk Palace.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a374082]

Artist

Nicke Andersson Discography Tracks

Albums

LR005 Various Yeah Man and 2 more… Various - Soul Folks: The Sam Cooke Concerts(CD, Album) Legal Records (2) LR005 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Living Eyes Medley Various - The Best Of Flattery A Tribute To Radio Birdman (Comp) Ghost Highway Recordings Spain 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

king001dvd Various Rudie Can't Fail Various - Roots Rock Rebel - A Tribute To Joe Strummer(DVD) Wild Kingdom king001dvd Sweden 2005 Sell This Version