Malin My Nilsson

Real Name:
Malin-My Maria Wall
Profile:
Swedish violinist and singer who was born in Umeå on September 24, 1976.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

NATCD 054 Malin My Nilsson - Opluggad 1 album art Pugh* Vandrar I Ett Regn (as Malin-My Nilsson) Pugh* - Opluggad 1(CD, Album) National NATCD 054 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UMD-87204 Malin My Nilsson - Levande På Slagthuset 98.11.27 - Sånger För Ensamma Älskare album art Tommy Körberg Tommy Körberg - Levande På Slagthuset 98.11.27 - Sånger För Ensamma Älskare(CD, Album) Universal UMD-87204 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Malin My Nilsson - Soul Rush album art Nicolai Dunger All The Love, Days And Tears (as Malin-My Nilsson) and 2 more… Nicolai Dunger - Soul Rush (Album) Dolores Recordings, Virgin Europe 2001 Sell This Version
FACD021 Malin My Nilsson - I Goda Händer album art Various Som En Bro Över Mörka Vatten (as Malin Nilsson) Various - I Goda Händer(CD, Album) Festival (3), Naxos Sweden AB FACD021 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
PGMCDS 4, PGMCDS4 Malin My Nilsson - If You Wait For Me / Om Du Stannar Här album art Ellinor* Ellinor* - If You Wait For Me / Om Du Stannar Här(CD, Single) Playground Music Scandinavia, Playground Music Scandinavia PGMCDS 4, PGMCDS4 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
ONECD 100 Malin My Nilsson - Sjung Hej Allihopa album art Lars Demian Lars Demian - Sjung Hej Allihopa(CD, Album) Alpha Records ONECD 100 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
NATCD 008 Malin My Nilsson - Sundström Spelar Allan album art Sundström* Sundström* - Sundström Spelar Allan(CD, Album) National NATCD 008 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
334 20823 Malin My Nilsson - Rebellious Heart album art Brolle JR There's A Rock (as Malin-My Nilsson) Brolle JR - Rebellious Heart(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Bonnier Music 334 20823 Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
GAMM CD 101 Malin My Nilsson - Barnvisor För Vuxna album art Matandarnas Transgalaktiska Hiphopkapell Matandarnas Transgalaktiska Hiphopkapell - Barnvisor För Vuxna(CD, EP) Gammafon GAMM CD 101 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
NATCD 030 Malin My Nilsson - Pappa Kom Hem album art Stefan Sundström Stefan Sundström - Pappa Kom Hem(CD, Album) National NATCD 030 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 98834 2 7 Malin My Nilsson - Presence album art Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Presence(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Grand Recordings (2), Virgin 7243 5 98834 2 7 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
Malin My Nilsson - Smile album art Brian Wilson Brian Wilson - Smile (Album) Nonesuch US 2004 Sell This Version
Malin My Nilsson - Hjärtats Melodi album art Stefan Sundström Stefan Sundström - Hjärtats Melodi (Album) National Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
none Malin My Nilsson - On A Holiday / Roll Plymouth Rock (Instrumental) album art Brian Wilson Brian Wilson - On A Holiday / Roll Plymouth Rock (Instrumental)(CD, Single) Endless Summer Quarterly none US 2004 Sell This Version
5050467-6077-2-9 Malin My Nilsson - Ett Andetag Från Dig album art Uno* Uno* - Ett Andetag Från Dig(CD, Album) Bolero Records, WEA 5050467-6077-2-9 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
CD 716 David Härenstam Band Featuring Sophie Moleta, Tinnitus Therapi Trip David Härenstam Band Featuring Sophie Moleta, Tinnitus Therapi Trip - What Happened In Fremantle?(CD, Album) Gason CD 716 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Konichiwa Promo 3 Malin My Nilsson - Crash And Burn Girl album art Robyn Robyn - Crash And Burn Girl(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Konichiwa Records Konichiwa Promo 3 Scandinavia 2005 Sell This Version
Malin My Nilsson - Robyn album art Robyn Crash And Burn Girl (as Malin Ny-Nilsson) Robyn - Robyn (Album) Konichiwa Records Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
R2 970415 Malin My Nilsson - Smile album art Brian Wilson Brian Wilson - Smile(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Rhino Home Video, BriMel Records R2 970415 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 49443 2 8 Malin My Nilsson - Dubbeltrubbel album art Various Sign. 'Karlsson - Evig Vår' Various - Dubbeltrubbel(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 3 49443 2 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Rune 215 Malin My Nilsson - Thanks For Flying With Us album art Mats/Morgan Band Softma Mats/Morgan Band - Thanks For Flying With Us(CD, Album) Cuneiform Records Rune 215 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
GRCD1, VVR1039822 Malin My Nilsson - Eskobar album art Eskobar (4) Champagne (as Malin My) and 2 more… Eskobar (4) - Eskobar(CD, Album, Enh) Gibulchi Records, V2 GRCD1, VVR1039822 Scandinavia 2006 Sell This Version
Reveal8 Malin My Nilsson - Who To Salute album art Beezewax Catch The Connections (as Mailin My Nilson) Beezewax - Who To Salute(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Reveal Records Reveal8 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Malin My Nilsson - Svart Blogg album art Eldkvarn Eldkvarn - Svart Blogg (Album) Capitol Records Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Malin My Nilsson - Sister album art Manna (5) Manna (5) - Sister (Album) Suomen Musiikki Finland 2007 Sell This Version