Kevin Johnson (5)

Real Name:
Kevin Stephen Johnson
Profile:
Australian singer/songwriter, born 1943 in Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia.
Sites:
Variations:

Kevin Johnson (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Kevin Johnson (5) - In The Quiet Corners Of My Mind album art Kevin Johnson (5) In The Quiet Corners Of My Mind (Album) Sweet Peach Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Rock & Roll (I Gave You The Best Years Of My Life) album art Kevin Johnson (5) Rock & Roll (I Gave You The Best Years Of My Life) (Album) Good Thyme Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - A Man Of The 20th Century album art Kevin Johnson (5) A Man Of The 20th Century (Album) Good Thyme Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Journeys album art Kevin Johnson (5) Journeys (Album) Infinity Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Night Rider album art Kevin Johnson (5) Night Rider (Album) Infinity Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - In The Spirit Of The Times album art Kevin Johnson (5) In The Spirit Of The Times (Album) Infinity Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Now And Then album art Kevin Johnson (5) Now And Then (Album) Castle Communications Deutschland GmbH Australia 1992 Sell This Version
D 31652 Kevin Johnson (5) - The Sun Will Shine Again album art Kevin Johnson (5) The Sun Will Shine Again(CD) Festival Records D 31652 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
KJE 1021 Kevin Johnson (5) - Songs From A Troubled World album art Kevin Johnson (5) Songs From A Troubled World(CD) Not On Label KJE 1021 Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F 22794 Kevin Johnson (5) - Woman You Took My Life / You've Lost The Power album art Kevin Johnson (5) Woman You Took My Life / You've Lost The Power(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 22794 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SP - 016 Kevin Johnson (5) In The Quiet Corners Of My Mind / Melody Brown(7", Single) Sweet Peach SP - 016 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Bonnie, Please Don't Go / I Came To Somerset album art Kevin Johnson (5) Bonnie, Please Don't Go / I Came To Somerset Sweet Peach Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SP 115 Kevin Johnson (5) - All Our Favourite Songs / Younger Days album art Kevin Johnson (5) All Our Favourite Songs / Younger Days(7", Single) Sweet Peach SP 115 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
D-1005 Kevin Johnson (5) She's Leavin' (Bonnie, Please Don't Go) / Sunday Mornin's Roses(7", Single) Dial (2) D-1005 US 1971 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - She's Leavin' (Bonnie Please Don't Go) / Takin' The Long Road Home album art Kevin Johnson (5) She's Leavin' (Bonnie Please Don't Go) / Takin' The Long Road Home (Single) UK Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Rock And Roll (I Gave You The Best Years Of My Life) album art Kevin Johnson (5) Rock And Roll (I Gave You The Best Years Of My Life) (Single) UK Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) Man Of The 20th Century (Single) Interfusion New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
86.048 Kevin Johnson (5) - Rock & Roll I Gave You The Best Years Of My Life album art Kevin Johnson (5) Rock & Roll I Gave You The Best Years Of My Life(7", Single) UK Records 86.048 France 1974 Sell This Version
GTR-1002 Kevin Johnson (5) - Kedron Brook album art Kevin Johnson (5) Kedron Brook(7", Single) Good Thyme GTR-1002 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
6.11 790, 6.11790 AC Kevin Johnson (5) - Someday Sam album art Kevin Johnson (5) Someday Sam(7", Single) Nova (6), Nova (6) 6.11 790, 6.11790 AC Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Over The Hills And Far Away album art Kevin Johnson (5) Over The Hills And Far Away (Single) Nova (6) France 1976 Sell This Version
K-6434 Kevin Johnson (5) - Over The Hills And Far Away album art Kevin Johnson (5) Over The Hills And Far Away(7", Single) Good Thyme K-6434 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
2078 074 Kevin Johnson (5) Shaney Boy(7") Polydor 2078 074 Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
Kevin Johnson (5) - Woman You Took My Life / Scotty album art Kevin Johnson (5) Woman You Took My Life / Scotty (Single) Nova (6) Germany 1977 Sell This Version
K 6967 Kevin Johnson (5) All I've Got (All I've Ever Needed) / State Of Mind(7", Single, Promo) Interfusion K 6967 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit