Ted Taylor

Real Name:
Theodore Austin Taylor
Profile:
Soul-blues singer, born 16 February 1934, Okmulgee, OK, USA. Died in 22nd November 1987, Lake Charles, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ted Taylor

Albums

OKM 12104 Ted Taylor - Be Ever Wonderful album art Ted Taylor Be Ever Wonderful(LP, Album) Okeh OKM 12104 US 1963 Sell This Version
W2049 Ted Taylor - Ted Taylor Sings album art Ted Taylor Ted Taylor Sings(LP, Album, Mono) Warwick W2049 US 1963 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Blues & Soul album art Ted Taylor Blues & Soul (Album) Okeh US 1965 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Shades Of Blue  album art Ted Taylor Shades Of Blue (Album) Ronn Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - You Can Dig It! album art Ted Taylor You Can Dig It! Ronn Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Taylor Made album art Ted Taylor Taylor Made (Album) Ronn Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - The Super Taylors album art Ted Taylor And Little Johnny Taylor Ted Taylor And Little Johnny Taylor - The Super Taylors (Album) Ronn Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Ted Taylor 1976 album art Ted Taylor Ted Taylor 1976 (Album) Alarm, Alarm US 1976 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Keepin' My Head Above Water album art Ted Taylor Keepin' My Head Above Water (Album) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
PJ-107 Ted Taylor - Bluer Than Blues album art Ted Taylor Bluer Than Blues(LP, Album) P-Vine Special PJ-107 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Be Ever Wonderful album art Ted Taylor Be Ever Wonderful (Album) Solpugdits Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Taylor Made For You album art Ted Taylor Taylor Made For You (Album) SPG Records US 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ted Taylor - I'm Leaving You / I'm Going To Change My Way Of Living album art Bob Reed Orchestra* Featuring Ted Taylor Bob Reed Orchestra* Featuring Ted Taylor - I'm Leaving You / I'm Going To Change My Way Of Living (Single) Melatone US 1957 Sell This Version
113 Ted Taylor - Days Are Dark / Everywhere I Go album art Ted Taylor Days Are Dark / Everywhere I Go(7", Single) Ebb 113 US 1957 Sell This Version
132 Ted Taylor - Keep Walking On / If I Don't See You Again album art Ted Taylor Keep Walking On / If I Don't See You Again(7", Single) Ebb 132 US 1958 Sell This Version
151 Ted Taylor Wrapped Up In A Dream(7") Ebb 151 US 1958 Sell This Version
308 Ted Taylor - Count The Stars album art Ted Taylor Count The Stars(7", Single) Duke 308 US 1959 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Has My Love Grown Cold / I Need You So album art Ted Taylor Has My Love Grown Cold / I Need You So (Single) Top Rank International Australia 1960 Sell This Version
3076 Ted Taylor You've Been Crying / Little Boy How Old Are You (7") Laurie Records 3076 US 1960 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere / I Lost The Best Things I Ever Had album art Ted Taylor Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere / I Lost The Best Things I Ever Had (Single) Soncraft Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Someday (I Know, I Know) / You Know I Do album art Ted Taylor Someday (I Know, I Know) / You Know I Do (Single) Top Rank International US 1961 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - I Don't Care / That Happy Day album art Ted Taylor I Don't Care / That Happy Day (Single) Gold Eagle US 1961 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - No Matter What You Do album art Ted Taylor No Matter What You Do (Single) Gold Eagle US 1961 Sell This Version
Ted Taylor - Darling Take Me Back album art Ted Taylor Darling Take Me Back (Single) Top Rank International US 1961 Sell This Version
1805 Ted Taylor - My Darling album art Ted Taylor My Darling(7") Gold Eagle 1805 US 1961 Sell This Version