Stefane Goldman

Real Name:
Stéfane Goldman
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, arranger and producer.
Born June 19, 1975 in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
His parents moved to France a few months later.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

F 084, 137.0084.30 Stefane Goldman - Castlesmadeofsand album art Alexkid Alexkid - Castlesmadeofsand(12") F Communications, F Communications F 084, 137.0084.30 France 1998 Sell This Version
GDR060 Stefane Goldman - Can't You See The Sunshine Through The Rain ? album art Common Nature Can't You See The Sunshine Through The Rain ? (Original Mix) Common Nature - Can't You See The Sunshine Through The Rain ? (Single) Guidance Recordings GDR060 US 1999 Sell This Version
OVM133 Stefane Goldman - On My Mind album art Alexkid Feat. Nicole Graham Alexkid Feat. Nicole Graham - On My Mind Ovum Recordings OVM133 US 2000 Sell This Version
F 142 DLP, 137.0142.012 Stefane Goldman - Bienvenida album art Alexkid Bienvenida (as Stéfane Goldman) and 4 more… Alexkid - Bienvenida(2xLP, Album) F Communications, F Communications F 142 DLP, 137.0142.012 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
F 147 Stefane Goldman - Bienvenida (Remixes) album art Alexkid Alexkid - Bienvenida (Remixes)(12") F Communications F 147 France 2001 Sell This Version
F 196 Stefane Goldman - Pick It Up album art Alexkid Feat. Hanifah Walidah Alexkid Feat. Hanifah Walidah - Pick It Up (Maxi) F Communications F 196 France 2004 Sell This Version
ITCD 1016 Stefane Goldman - Lazy Days & Sundays album art Various Turn It Round Again Various - Lazy Days & Sundays(CD, Comp, Dig) Instinctive Travels ITCD 1016 Australia & New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
none Stefane Goldman - Quidam album art Cirque Du Soleil Emballa (Llorca Remix) Cirque Du Soleil - Quidam(CD-ROM, Promo) Cirque Du Soleil none Australia 2004 Sell This Version
MOSA051 Stefane Goldman - Chillout Sessions 8 album art Various Turn It Round Again Various - Chillout Sessions 8 Ministry Of Sound MOSA051 Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
9889870 Stefane Goldman - Remixed album art Bajofondo* Pulso (1000 Mares) (Alexkid Remix) Bajofondo* - Remixed (Album) Surco, Vibra, Universal Music 9889870 Colombia 2005 Sell This Version
168 618 191-2 Stefane Goldman - Dark Ages album art Soulfly Soulfly - Dark Ages (Album) Roadrunner Records 168 618 191-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
BASSCD035 Stefane Goldman - Relight album art Dubphonic Dubphonic - Relight(CD, Album) Hammerbass BASSCD035 France 2009 Sell This Version
ES-1023 Stefane Goldman - Dubber Side Of The Moon album art Easy Star All-Stars The Great Gig In The Sky (Dubphonic Remix) Easy Star All-Stars - Dubber Side Of The Moon(CD, Album) Easy Star Records ES-1023 US 2010 Sell This Version
EnT-T 4 Stefane Goldman - Raw album art Edo. Edo. - Raw(CD, Album, Ltd) EnT-T EnT-T 4 2010 Sell This Version
8345122582 Stefane Goldman - The Shape Of A Broken Heart album art Imany (2) Imany (2) - The Shape Of A Broken Heart (Album) Think Zik! 8345122582 France 2011 Sell This Version
MM0026 Stefane Goldman - Pancada Motor - Manifesto Da Festa album art DJ Tudo E Gente De Todo Lugar Nico's Dream and 8 more… DJ Tudo E Gente De Todo Lugar - Pancada Motor - Manifesto Da Festa Mundo Melhor MM0026 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
UP-GSW-1 Stefane Goldman - Seventy Seven album art G's Way G's Way - Seventy Seven(2xLP, Album, Gat) Uptone Records UP-GSW-1 France 2013 Sell This Version
SW0012 Stefane Goldman - Patchwork album art G's Way G's Way - Patchwork(2xLP, Album, Gat) G's Way SW0012 France 2014 Sell This Version
25142197 Stefane Goldman - Sépia album art Virginie Henry Virginie Henry - Sépia(CD) Not On Label 25142197 France 2015 Sell This Version
5707057 Stefane Goldman - The Wrong Kind Of War album art Imany (2) Imany (2) - The Wrong Kind Of War (Album) Think Zik!, Universal Music France 5707057 France 2016 Sell This Version
MM0034 Stefane Goldman - Gaia Musica: Brasil / Marrocos Vol. 2 album art DJ Tudo, Gente De Todo Lugar DJ Tudo, Gente De Todo Lugar - Gaia Musica: Brasil / Marrocos Vol. 2 (Album) Mundo Melhor MM0034 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
LP-TZ-A-012 Stefane Goldman - Live At The Casino De Paris album art Imany (2) Imany (2) - Live At The Casino De Paris (Album) Think Zik! LP-TZ-A-012 France 2019 Sell This Version
OND5 Stefane Goldman - Smile album art Anna Farrow Anna Farrow - Smile(CD, Album, Dig) Onde Music OND5 France 2020 Sell This Version
364220 Stefane Goldman - Voodoo Cello album art Imany (2) Wonderful Life (Stream Jockey Rework) (as Stéfane Goldman) Imany (2) - Voodoo Cello(CD, Album) Think Zik!, Island Records, Universal Music France 364220 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GDRLP575 Stefane Goldman - Hi-Fidelity Dub Sessions - The Second Chapter album art Various Babylon Insight (as S. Goldman) Various - Hi-Fidelity Dub Sessions - The Second Chapter(3xLP, Comp) Guidance Recordings GDRLP575 US 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Oliviaka

Oliviaka

February 4, 2018
Is he related to Jean-Jacques Goldman, since Don't Be So Shy sounds a bit like Envole-Moi?