Kiesza

Kiesza

Real Name:
Kiesa Rae Ellestad
Profile:
Kiesa Rae Ellestad (born 16 January 1989), better known by her stage name Kiesza, is a Canadian singer, songwriter and dancer from Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She came to prominence in 2014, after the release of her single "Hideaway". The single take music video was shot in the streets of Brooklyn and became a viral sensation. The song debuted at number one on the UK Singles Chart and was praised by music critics. Her debut studio album, Sound Of A Woman, was released the same year.
She had a girlband called Raising Redwood with her best friend Alicia Lemke.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3744149]

Artist

Kiesza Discography Tracks

Albums

TKSZCD08 Kiesza Kiesza(CD, Album) Rawlco Radio TKSZCD08 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Kiesza Sound Of A Woman (Album) Lokal Legend, Island Records, 4th & Broadway US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kiesza Hideaway (Single, EP) Lokal Legend, Island Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Jack Ü Feat. Kiesza Jack Ü Feat. Kiesza - Take Ü There (Single, EP) OWSLA, Mad Decent Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Kiesza No Enemiesz (Single, EP) Island Records UK & Ireland 2014
Kiesza Giant In My Heart (Single, EP) Lokal Legend, Island Records Finland 2014 Sell This Version
0060254703871 Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ - Bad Thing(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254703871 2014
0060254703876 Kiesza The Love(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254703876 2014
none Kiesza Hideaway EP(CD, EP, Promo) Mercury Music Group, Lokal Legend, Universal Music France none France 2014 Sell This Version
0060254704723 Kiesza Feat. Mick Jenkins Kiesza Feat. Mick Jenkins - Losin' My Mind(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254704723 2014
Kiesza Sound of a Woman (Single, EP) Virgin EMI 2015 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza - Teach Me(File, AAC, Single) Cinematic Music Group none US 2015
none Kiesza Stronger (From Finding Neverland The Album)(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2015
Duran Duran Featuring Kiesza Duran Duran Featuring Kiesza - Last Night In The City (The Remixes) (Maxi, EP) Warner Bros. Records US 2017
Bakermat feat. Kiesza Bakermat feat. Kiesza - Don't Want You Back (Single) Dirty Soul Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Kiesza Dearly Beloved (Single) Island Records Europe 2017

Miscellaneous

none Kiesza Oops(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (Kiesza Self-released) none 2012
none Savage Roots Featuring Kiesza Szosi* Savage Roots Featuring Kiesza Szosi* - Savaged(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Savage Roots Self-released) none 2013