Kiesza

Real Name:
Kiesa Rae Ellestad
Profile:
Kiesa Rae Ellestad (born 16 January 1989), better known by her stage name Kiesza, is a Canadian singer, songwriter and dancer from Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She came to prominence in 2014, after the release of her single "Hideaway". The single take music video was shot in the streets of Brooklyn and became a viral sensation. The song debuted at number one on the UK Singles Chart and was praised by music critics. Her debut studio album, Sound Of A Woman, was released the same year.
She had a girlband called Raising Redwood with her best friend Alicia Lemke.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kiesza Discography Tracks

Albums

TKSZCD08 Kiesza - Kiesza album art Kiesza Kiesza(CD, Album) Rawlco Radio TKSZCD08 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Kiesza - Sound Of A Woman album art Kiesza Sound Of A Woman (Album) Lokal Legend, Island Records, 4th & Broadway US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kiesza - Hideaway album art Kiesza Hideaway (Single, EP) Lokal Legend, Island Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Kiesza - Take Ü There album art Jack Ü Feat. Kiesza Jack Ü Feat. Kiesza - Take Ü There (Single, EP) OWSLA, Mad Decent Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Kiesza - No Enemiesz album art Kiesza No Enemiesz (Single, EP) Island Records UK & Ireland 2014
Kiesza - Giant In My Heart album art Kiesza Giant In My Heart (Single, EP) Lokal Legend, Island Records Finland 2014 Sell This Version
0060254703871 Kiesza - Bad Thing album art Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ - Bad Thing(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254703871 2014
0060254703876 Kiesza - The Love album art Kiesza The Love(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254703876 2014
0060254704723 Kiesza - Losin' My Mind album art Kiesza Feat. Mick Jenkins Kiesza Feat. Mick Jenkins - Losin' My Mind(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254704723 2014
Kiesza - Sound of a Woman album art Kiesza Sound of a Woman (Single, EP) Virgin EMI 2015 Sell This Version
none Kiesza - Cut Me Loose (SeeB Remix) album art Kiesza Cut Me Loose (SeeB Remix)(File, AAC, Single) Island Records none US 2015
none Kiesza - Teach Me album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza - Teach Me(File, AAC, Single) Cinematic Music Group none US 2015
none Kiesza - Give It to the Moment album art Kiesza Feat. Djemba Djemba Kiesza Feat. Djemba Djemba - Give It to the Moment(File, AAC, Single) Island Records none US 2015
none Kiesza - Stronger (From Finding Neverland The Album) album art Kiesza Stronger (From Finding Neverland The Album)(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2015
Kiesza - Last Night In The City (The Remixes) album art Duran Duran Featuring Kiesza Duran Duran Featuring Kiesza - Last Night In The City (The Remixes) (EP) Warner Bros. Records 2017
Kiesza - Don't Want You Back album art Bakermat feat. Kiesza Bakermat feat. Kiesza - Don't Want You Back (Single) Dirty Soul Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Kiesza - Dearly Beloved album art Kiesza Dearly Beloved (Single) Island Records Europe 2017
none Kiesza - Phantom Of The Dance Floor album art Kiesza Featuring Philippe Sly Kiesza Featuring Philippe Sly - Phantom Of The Dance Floor(File, AAC, Single) Reverse Psyco Logic none 2018
none Kiesza - Mother album art Kiesza vs Chris Malinchak (2) Kiesza vs Chris Malinchak (2) - Mother(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2018

Miscellaneous

none Kiesza - Oops album art Kiesza Oops(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (Kiesza Self-released) none 2012
none Kiesza - Savaged album art Savage Roots Featuring Kiesza Szosi* Savage Roots Featuring Kiesza Szosi* - Savaged(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Savage Roots Self-released) none 2013