Terry Cox

Real Name:
Terence William Harvey Cox
Profile:
British drummer. Born 13th March 1937 in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LG 0 582 56421 2, LG 56421 Terry Cox - Mister Monday & Other Songs For The Teaching Of English album art The Solid British Hat Band With Vicenzo Crucioli And Terry Cox The Solid British Hat Band With Vicenzo Crucioli And Terry Cox - Mister Monday & Other Songs For The Teaching Of English(LP, Mono) Longman, Longman LG 0 582 56421 2, LG 56421 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1241 Terry Cox - Technology And Movement album art Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox - Technology And Movement(LP) KPM Music KPM 1241 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1283 Terry Cox - Blue Perspectives album art Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox - Blue Perspectives(LP, Album) KPM Music KPM 1283 UK 1982 Sell This Version
KPM 1378 CD Terry Cox - Innovations album art Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox - Innovations(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 1378 CD UK 1987 Sell This Version
KPM 1378 Terry Cox - Innovations album art Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox - Innovations(LP) KPM Music KPM 1378 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KPM 1381 Terry Cox - Stepping Stones album art Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox - Stepping Stones(LP) KPM Music KPM 1381 UK 1987 Sell This Version
2495 002 Terry Cox - Blues Incorporated album art Alexis Korner, Duffy Power, Alan Skidmore, Chris Pyne, Danny Thompson, Terry Cox Alexis Korner, Duffy Power, Alan Skidmore, Chris Pyne, Danny Thompson, Terry Cox - Blues Incorporated(LP, Album) Karussell 2495 002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit