Digitzz

Real Name:
Nigel Williams
Profile:
Dutch-American rapper, born 1989 in North Brabant, the Netherlands and raised in Nijmegen, Gelderland. Formerly of the Dutch rap collective Nouveau Riche, Digitzz is the Son of an African-American father and a Dutch mother performing with lyrics in English, while occasionally rapping in Dutch. Prior to his musical commitment, Digitzz played football in the youth ranks of N.E.C. and the Dutch national football team, before suffering an injury. In 2013 he signed to TopNotch releasing his debut "The Good Stuff e.p.".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Digitzz
[a3746014]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Digitzz - The Jam album art Digitzz The Jam(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Digitzz - The Good Stuff EP album art Digitzz The Good Stuff EP(CD, EP, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Digitzz - The Awesome album art Digitzz The Awesome(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Digitzz - Something Good album art Sharon Doorson Feat. Digitzz Sharon Doorson Feat. Digitzz - Something Good(File, AAC, Single, 256) 8ball Music none 2015
none Digitzz - Katjing album art Digitzz Katjing(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Digitzz - Cardboard Plane album art Digitzz & Kameron Corvet Digitzz & Kameron Corvet - Cardboard Plane(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
G010003670841O Digitzz - Doodoo album art Digitzz X Abstract* Digitzz X Abstract* - Doodoo(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) ARTSOUNDS G010003670841O Netherlands 2016