John Norum

Real Name:
John Terry Norum
Profile:
Norwegian hard rock / blues singer and guitarist, born on February 23rd, 1964 in Vardø, and currently living in Stockholm territory (Sweden). He is the co-founder of the Swedish rock band Europe (2) and recorded a solo project. Brother of Tone Norum and stepson of Thomas Witt. He was married to Michelle Meldrum until her death in 2008. He has 3 children, 2 boys (Jake Thomas and Jim Henry) and a girl (Celine Margareta).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

BET 44220 John Norum - Total Control album art John Norum Total Control (Album) CBS BET 44220 US 1987 Sell This Version
EPC 469441 1, 469441 1 John Norum - Face The Truth album art John Norum Face The Truth (Album) Epic EPC 469441 1, 469441 1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
EPC 478618 2 John Norum - Another Destination album art John Norum Another Destination (Album) Epic EPC 478618 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
TOCP-50775 John Norum - Worlds Away album art John Norum Worlds Away (Album) Zero Corporation TOCP-50775 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
XRCN-2011 John Norum - Face It Live '97 album art John Norum Face It Live '97 (Album) Zero Corporation XRCN-2011 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-65325 John Norum - Slipped Into Tomorrow album art John Norum Slipped Into Tomorrow (Album) Z (4) TOCP-65325 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
IROND CD 05-DD235 John Norum - Optimus album art John Norum Optimus (Album) Mascot Records (2) IROND CD 05-DD235 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
PRD Promo 237, M72372 John Norum - Play Yard Blues album art John Norum Play Yard Blues (Album) Mascot Records (2), Mascot Records (2) PRD Promo 237, M72372 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none John Norum - Let Me Love You album art John Norum Let Me Love You (Single) CBS none Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
07・5P-488 John Norum - Love Is Meant... album art John Norum Love Is Meant... (Single, Maxi) CBS 07・5P-488 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
EAS 1154 John Norum - Back On The Streets album art John Norum Back On The Streets (Single) CBS EAS 1154 US 1987 Sell This Version
CBS 656401 6 John Norum - Live In Stockholm album art John Norum Live In Stockholm (EP) CBS CBS 656401 6 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
EPC 658132 2 John Norum - Face The Truth album art John Norum Face The Truth (Single, Maxi) Epic EPC 658132 2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
658111 2 John Norum - In Your Eyes album art John Norum In Your Eyes (Maxi, Single) Epic 658111 2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
EPC 657670 5, 657670 5 John Norum - We Will Be Strong album art John Norum Duet With Joey Tempest John Norum Duet With Joey Tempest - We Will Be Strong (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic EPC 657670 5, 657670 5 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
661357 1 John Norum - Strange Days album art John Norum Strange Days(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music 661357 1 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
XRCNS 1 John Norum - Where The Grass Is Green album art John Norum Where The Grass Is Green(CD, Single) Zero Corporation XRCNS 1 Europe 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

SAMP CD 1645, 11-001645-10 John Norum - The Sony Music Hard Rock Force album art Giant (4) / Satrox / John Norum / Pretty Maids Giant (4) / Satrox / John Norum / Pretty Maids - The Sony Music Hard Rock Force(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music, Columbia, Columbia SAMP CD 1645, 11-001645-10 1992 Sell This Version
CDDEA 2284 John Norum - Europe / John Norum album art Europe (2) / John Norum Europe (2) / John Norum - Europe / John Norum(CD, Comp) Epic CDDEA 2284 Italy 1992 Sell This Version

Videos

DVD001 John Norum - Let It Shine album art John Norum Let It Shine(DVD-V, Dig) Level Six Production AB DVD001 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
DVD001 John Norum - Let It Shine album art John Norum Let It Shine(DVD-V) Shelve DVD001 Italy 2017 Sell This Version