Barbara (5)

Real Name:
Monique Andrée Serf
Profile:
Barbara was a popular French female singer born as Monique Andrée Serf June 9, 1930, Paris XVII.
She died November 25, 1997 in Neuilly-sur-Seine after living in Precy-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne from 1973 to 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FDLP 1079 Barbara (5) - Barbara À L'écluse album art Barbara (5) Barbara À L'écluse (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1079 France 1959 Sell This Version
OS 1260 Barbara (5) - Chante Brassens album art Barbara (5) Chante Brassens (Album) Odeon OS 1260 France 1960 Sell This Version
OS 1266 Barbara (5) - Chante Jacques Brel album art Barbara (5) Chante Jacques Brel (Album) Odeon OS 1266 France 1961 Sell This Version
P 77.806 L Barbara (5) - Barbara Chante Barbara album art Barbara (5) Barbara Chante Barbara (Album) Philips P 77.806 L France 1964 Sell This Version
62 660, 62.660 Barbara (5) - Dis, Quand Reviendras-Tu ? album art Barbara (5) Dis, Quand Reviendras-Tu ? (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS 62 660, 62.660 France 1964 Sell This Version
B 77 859 L, B 77.859 L Barbara (5) - Barbara N°2 album art Barbara (5) Barbara N°2 (Album) Philips B 77 859 L, B 77.859 L Italy 1965 Sell This Version
842 151 PY Barbara (5) - Barbara Singt Barbara album art Barbara (5) Barbara Singt Barbara (Album) Philips 842 151 PY Germany 1967 Sell This Version
844.742 BY Barbara (5) - Bobino 1967  album art Barbara (5) Bobino 1967 (Album) Philips 844.742 BY France 1967 Sell This Version
P 70 441 L, P 70.441 L Barbara (5) - Barbara album art Barbara (5) Barbara (Album) Philips P 70 441 L, P 70.441 L France 1967 Sell This Version
844.783 BY Barbara (5) - Le Soleil Noir album art Barbara (5) Le Soleil Noir (Album) Philips, Philips 844.783 BY Italy 1968 Sell This Version
PHS 600-316, PHS-600-316 Barbara (5) - Barbara In Concert album art Barbara (5) Barbara In Concert (Album) Philips, Philips PHS 600-316, PHS-600-316 US 1969 Sell This Version
C-72-CX 252, 874 200 PXY, 874 201 PXY Barbara (5) - Une Soirée Avec Barbara album art Barbara (5) Une Soirée Avec Barbara (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips C-72-CX 252, 874 200 PXY, 874 201 PXY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
6 311 004 Barbara (5) - Madame album art Barbara (5) Madame (Album) Philips 6 311 004 France 1970 Sell This Version
6311.024, 6311 024 Barbara (5) - L'aigle Noir album art Barbara (5) L'aigle Noir (Album) Philips, Philips 6311.024, 6311 024 France 1970 Sell This Version
6325 004 Barbara (5) - La Fleur D'amour album art Barbara (5) La Fleur D'amour (Album) Philips 6325 004 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
FDX-154 Barbara (5) - Amours Incestueuses album art Barbara (5) Amours Incestueuses (Album) Philips FDX-154 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
6325 073 Barbara (5) - La Louve album art Barbara (5) La Louve (Album) Philips 6325 073 France 1973 Sell This Version
6621 021 Barbara (5) - Enregistrement Public Au Théâtre Des Variétés album art Barbara (5) Enregistrement Public Au Théâtre Des Variétés (Album) Philips 6621 021 France 1974 Sell This Version
6641 837 Barbara (5) - Enregistrement Public À L'Olympia (Les Insomnies)  album art Barbara (5) Enregistrement Public À L'Olympia (Les Insomnies) (Album) Philips 6641 837 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
6622 028, 6313 295, 6313 296 Barbara (5) - Récital "Pantin 81" - Enregistrement Public album art Barbara (5) Récital "Pantin 81" - Enregistrement Public (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips 6622 028, 6313 295, 6313 296 France 1981 Sell This Version
6313134, 6313 134 Barbara (5) - Seule album art Barbara (5) Seule (Album) Philips, Philips 6313134, 6313 134 France 1981 Sell This Version
826 825-2 Barbara (5) - Lily Passion album art Barbara (5) - Depardieu* Barbara (5) - Depardieu* - Lily Passion (Album, Comp) Philips 826 825-2 France 1986 Sell This Version
834 041-2 Barbara (5) - Châtelet 87 album art Barbara (5) Châtelet 87 (Album) Philips 834 041-2 France 1987 Sell This Version
846 263-1 Barbara (5) - Gauguin album art Barbara (5) Gauguin (Album) Philips 846 263-1 France 1990 Sell This Version
512873-2 Barbara (5) - Rainer Maria Rilke - Lettres à Un Jeune Poète album art Barbara (5) Rainer Maria Rilke - Lettres à Un Jeune Poète(CD, Album) Philips 512873-2 France 1991 Sell This Version