Bruce VilanchCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Bruce Gerald Vilanch
Profile:
Born November 23, 1948, in New York City, NY.
Multiple Award-Winning American TV and Film Comedy Writer, Actor, and former Songwriter (affiliated with BMI). Wrote or co-wrote the lyrics/words to 2 comedy albums, 2 music albums, and 8 singles.
Since 2000, he has been the head writer for the Oscars. Currently resides in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading