Real Name:
Callen Radcliffe Tjader, Jr.
Profile:
Born 16 July 1925, St. Louis, Missouri, USA.
Died 05 May 1982, Manila, Philipines.

Renowned American Latin jazz musician from the 1950s onwards until his death. Most renowned for his talents on the vibraphone, but also accomplished on drums and bongos.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cal Tjader Discography Tracks

Cal Tjader - Vibist album art Cal Tjader Vibist Quality Records Limited Canada 1954 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Tjader Plays Mambo album art Cal Tjader Tjader Plays Mambo (Album) Fantasy US 1956 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Vib-Rations album art Don Elliott, Cal Tjader Don Elliott, Cal Tjader - Vib-Rations (Album) Savoy Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version
3232, 3-232 Cal Tjader - Cal Tjader Quintet album art Cal Tjader Cal Tjader Quintet(LP, Album, Mono, Bla) Fantasy, Fantasy 3232, 3-232 US 1956 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Más Ritmo Caliente album art Cal Tjader Más Ritmo Caliente (Album) Fantasy US 1958 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - San Francisco Moods album art Cal Tjader San Francisco Moods (Album) Fantasy US 1958 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Latin Kick album art Cal Tjader Latin Kick (Album) Fantasy US 1958 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Cal Tjader - Stan Getz Sextet album art Cal Tjader, Stan Getz Cal Tjader, Stan Getz - Cal Tjader - Stan Getz Sextet (Album) Fantasy, Fantasy US 1958 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Latin For Lovers album art Cal Tjader Latin For Lovers (Album) Fantasy US 1958 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Cal Tjader's Latin Concert album art Cal Tjader Cal Tjader's Latin Concert (Album) Fantasy US 1959 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - West Side Story album art Cal Tjader West Side Story (Album) Fantasy US 1960 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Demasiado Caliente album art Cal Tjader Demasiado Caliente (Album) Fantasy, Fantasy US 1960 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - In A Latin Bag album art Cal Tjader In A Latin Bag (Album) Verve Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Plays Harold Arlen album art Cal Tjader Plays Harold Arlen (Album) Fantasy, Fantasy US 1961 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Time For 2 album art Anita O'Day / Cal Tjader Anita O'Day / Cal Tjader - Time For 2 (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Latino Con Cal Tjader album art Cal Tjader Featuring Mongo Santamaria Cal Tjader Featuring Mongo Santamaria - Latino Con Cal Tjader (Album) Fantasy US 1962 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Plays The Contemporary Music Of Mexico And Brazil album art Cal Tjader Plays The Contemporary Music Of Mexico And Brazil (Album) Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Jazz All Stars album art Dave Brubeck, Coleman Hawkins, Buddy Collette, Larry Bunker, Stan Levy*, Conti Condoli*, Emil Richards, Cal Tjader Dave Brubeck, Coleman Hawkins, Buddy Collette, Larry Bunker, Stan Levy*, Conti Condoli*, Emil Richards, Cal Tjader - Jazz All Stars Modern Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Cal Tjader-Plays Mary Stallings-Sings album art Cal Tjader, Mary Stallings Cal Tjader, Mary Stallings - Cal Tjader-Plays Mary Stallings-Sings (Album) Fantasy US 1962 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Soña Libré album art Cal Tjader Soña Libré (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Several Shades Of Jade album art Cal Tjader Several Shades Of Jade (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
VSTC 303 Cal Tjader - Several Shades Of Jade album art Cal Tjader Several Shades Of Jade(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Verve Records VSTC 303 US 1963 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Warm Wave album art Cal Tjader Warm Wave (Album) Verve Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Breeze From The East album art Cal Tjader Breeze From The East (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Cal Tjader - Soul Sauce album art Cal Tjader Soul Sauce (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1965 Sell This Version