C.Tjader

Real Name:
Callen Radcliffe Tjader, Jr.
Profile:
Born 16 July 1925, St. Louis, Missouri, USA.
Died 05 May 1982, Manila, Philipines.

Renowned American Latin jazz musician from the 1950s onwards until his death. Most renowned for his talents on the vibraphone, but also accomplished on drums and bongos.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

VAMPI 038, VAMPI LP 038 Cal Tjader - Solar Heat - Sounds Out Burt Bacharach album art Cal Tjader Solar Heat - Sounds Out Burt Bacharach(LP, Comp) Vampi Soul, Vampi Soul VAMPI 038, VAMPI LP 038 Spain 2003 Sell This Version