Cal T'jader

Real Name:
Callen Radcliffe Tjader, Jr.
Profile:
Born 16 July 1925, St. Louis, Missouri, USA.
Died 05 May 1982, Manila, Philipines.

Renowned American Latin jazz musician from the 1950s onwards until his death. Most renowned for his talents on the vibraphone, but also accomplished on drums and bongos.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Cal Tjader - Bamboleate album art Eddie Palmieri / Cal T'jader* Eddie Palmieri / Cal T'jader* - Bamboleate (Album) Tico Records, Tico Records US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cal Tjader - Bamboleate  album art Eddie Palmieri, Cal T'jader* Eddie Palmieri, Cal T'jader* - Bamboleate (Single) Tico Records US 1967 Sell This Version