Callen Radcliffe "Cal" Tjader

Real Name:
Callen Radcliffe Tjader, Jr.
Profile:
Born 16 July 1925, St. Louis, Missouri, USA.
Died 05 May 1982, Manila, Philipines.

Renowned American Latin jazz musician from the 1950s onwards until his death. Most renowned for his talents on the vibraphone, but also accomplished on drums and bongos.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Cal Tjader - Soul Sauce album art Cal Tjader Soul Sauce (Album) Verve Records US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

537 083-2 Cal Tjader - Several Shades Of Jade / Breeze From The East album art Cal Tjader Several Shades Of Jade / Breeze From The East(CD, Comp) Verve Records 537 083-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version