Jean Ferrat

Real Name:
Jean Tenenbaum
Profile:
French singer.
Born on December 26, 1930 in Vaucresson
Died on March 13, 2010 in Aubenas

Was married to singer Christine Sèvres.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

123.991 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Decca 123.991 France 1961 Sell This Version
SWL 45.506 S Jean Ferrat - La Fête Aux Copains album art Jean Ferrat La Fête Aux Copains (Album) Decca SWL 45.506 S France 1962 Sell This Version
ld 15168 Jean Ferrat - Nuit Et Brouillard album art Jean Ferrat Nuit Et Brouillard (Album) Barclay ld 15168 Argentina 1963 Sell This Version
80 253 , 80.253 S, BLY 80 253 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 80 253 , 80.253 S, BLY 80 253 France 1965 Sell This Version
90114 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay 90114 France 1965 Sell This Version
CBLP 2055 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay CBLP 2055 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
CA 100 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat Chante En Multiphonie Stereo album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat Chante En Multiphonie Stereo (Comp) Barclay CA 100 France 1966 Sell This Version
B 8009 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay B 8009 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
80 320, N° 80320 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 320, N° 80320 France 1966 Sell This Version
80 360 S, 80360 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album, Comp) Barclay, Barclay 80 360 S, 80360 France 1967 Sell This Version
BARCLAY 80 384, 80 384 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay BARCLAY 80 384, 80 384 France 1969 Sell This Version
45513 Jean Ferrat - Deux Enfants Aux Soleil album art Jean Ferrat Deux Enfants Aux Soleil(LP) Barclay 45513 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
BRC LP 60017, BRC/LP 60017 Jean Ferrat - Quando La Canzone È Arte - La Rabbia album art Jean Ferrat Quando La Canzone È Arte - La Rabbia (Album) Barclay, Barclay BRC LP 60017, BRC/LP 60017 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
80 413 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 413 France 1970 Sell This Version
80.427, 80 427 U Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80.427, 80 427 U France 1971 Sell This Version
4 90013 Jean Ferrat - Ferrat Chante Aragon album art Jean Ferrat Ferrat Chante Aragon (Album, Comp) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 4 90013 France 1971 Sell This Version
80 453, N⁰ 80453 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 453, N⁰ 80453 France 1972 Sell This Version
30009 Jean Ferrat - Première Partie Du Spectacle Jean Ferrat, Au Palais Des Sports 1972 album art Jean Ferrat / Orchestre Alain Goraguer* / Les Troubadours / Francis Lemarque Jean Ferrat / Orchestre Alain Goraguer* / Les Troubadours / Francis Lemarque - Première Partie Du Spectacle Jean Ferrat, Au Palais Des Sports 1972(LP, Album) Disques Meys 30009 France 1972 Sell This Version
598.052 Jean Ferrat - Ferrat album art Ferrat* Ferrat (Album) Disques Teme 598.052 France 1975 Sell This Version
PFS-90460 Jean Ferrat - Eh L'amour! album art Ferrat* Eh L'amour! (Album) Disques Temey, Disques Temey PFS-90460 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
598.508 Jean Ferrat - Enregistrement 1979 album art Jean Ferrat Enregistrement 1979 (Album) Disques Temey 598.508 France 1979 Sell This Version
598.009 Jean Ferrat - 9 - Camarade / Sacré Félicien album art Jean Ferrat 9 - Camarade / Sacré Félicien (Album) Disques Temey 598.009 France 1980 Sell This Version
4 92.053/54 Jean Ferrat - Nuit Et Brouillard / À Santiago album art Jean Ferrat Nuit Et Brouillard / À Santiago (Comp, Album) Barclay 4 92.053/54 France 1980 Sell This Version
598.011 Jean Ferrat - Jean Ferrat album art Jean Ferrat Jean Ferrat (Album) Disques Temey 598.011 France 1980 Sell This Version
598.012 Jean Ferrat - 1974-1975 album art Jean Ferrat 1974-1975 (Album) Disques Temey 598.012 France 1980 Sell This Version