M. Nasir

Real Name:
Mohamad Nasir Mohamad
Profile:
Mohamad Nasir Mohamad or M. Nasir (born 4 July 1957 in Singapore), is a Singaporean-Malaysian poet, singer-songwriter, composer, producer, actor and film director.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3753012]

Artist

M. Nasir Discography Tracks

Albums

M. Nasir - Untuk Pencinta Seni album art Mohamed M.N.* Untuk Pencinta Seni (Album) Philips Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1979 Sell This Version
6345 140 M. Nasir - Dia Ibuku album art Yunizar dan M.Nasir* Yunizar dan M.Nasir* - Dia Ibuku(LP, Album) Philips 6345 140 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1981 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Solo album art M. Nasir Solo (Album) PMC (5) Malaysia 1989 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Saudagar Mimpi album art M. Nasir Saudagar Mimpi (Album) BMG Pacific Sdn Bhd Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Canggung Mendonan album art M. Nasir Canggung Mendonan (Album) BMG Pacific Sdn. Bhd. Malaysia 1993 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Tribute album art Jamal Abdillah, Amy (26), M. Nasir, Poe (13), Iwan (15), Dessy Fitri, Iklim, Hattan, Jay-jay, Nora (21), Maman Teacher's Pet ,Maman Baba (48), Emma (77) Jamal Abdillah, Amy (26), M. Nasir, Poe (13), Iwan (15), Dessy Fitri, Iklim, Hattan, Jay-jay, Nora (21), Maman Teacher's Pet ,Maman Baba (48), Emma (77) - Tribute (Album) WEA Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Konsert Akar M Nasir Manifestasi Akustika album art M. Nasir Konsert Akar M Nasir Manifestasi Akustika (Album) BMG Music Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Srikandi Cinta Ku album art M. Nasir Srikandi Cinta Ku (Album) BMG Pacific Sdn. Bhd., Luncai Emas Malaysia 1999 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Phoenix Bangkit album art M. Nasir Phoenix Bangkit (Album) WEA Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
M. Nasir - Sang Pencinta album art M. Nasir Sang Pencinta (Album) WEA Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
5249827312 M. Nasir - Hey.. Pening Raya album art M. Nasir, Salih Yaccob*, Various M. Nasir, Salih Yaccob*, Various - Hey.. Pening Raya(CD, Album) Luncai Emas, Warner Music Malaysia 5249827312 Malaysia 2010 Sell This Version
LE 901306-2 M. Nasir - M.Nasir With The Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra album art M. Nasir With Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra M. Nasir With Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra - M.Nasir With The Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra(CD, Album) Luncai Emas LE 901306-2 Malaysia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR432-2 M. Nasir - Raikan Cinta album art M. Nasir Raikan Cinta(CD, Single, Promo) WEA PR432-2 Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
PR434-2 M. Nasir - Phoenix Bangkit Jadi Abu album art M. Nasir Phoenix Bangkit Jadi Abu(CD, Single, Promo) WEA PR434-2 Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
PR532-2 M. Nasir - Mentera Semerah Padi album art M. Nasir, Spider (60) M. Nasir, Spider (60) - Mentera Semerah Padi(CD, Single, Promo) WEA PR532-2 Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
PR591-2 M. Nasir - Tujuh Nafas Lagi album art M. Nasir Tujuh Nafas Lagi(CD, Single, Promo) WEA PR591-2 Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
PR585-2 M. Nasir - Juwita...(Citra Terindah) album art M. Nasir Juwita...(Citra Terindah)(CD, Single, Promo) WEA PR585-2 Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
B 006/ B 014 M. Nasir / K.R.U. M. Nasir / K.R.U. - Gema Di Inderaloka/ Canggin(7", Juk) Not On Label B 006/ B 014 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

007777 78239 2 7 M. Nasir - Siri Penghormatan Seniman : Bunyi Yang Dilihat - Karyacipta M. Nasir album art M. Nasir, Various M. Nasir, Various - Siri Penghormatan Seniman : Bunyi Yang Dilihat - Karyacipta M. Nasir(CD, Comp) EMI 007777 78239 2 7 Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
450993031-2 M. Nasir - Karya Abadi M. Nasir album art Various, M. Nasir Various, M. Nasir - Karya Abadi M. Nasir(CD, Comp) Warner Music (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. 450993031-2 Malaysia 1993 Sell This Version
07243 830456 2 4 M. Nasir - Siri Penghormatan Seniman : Bunyi Yang Dilihat - Karyacipta M. Nasir Vol 2 album art M. Nasir, Various M. Nasir, Various - Siri Penghormatan Seniman : Bunyi Yang Dilihat - Karyacipta M. Nasir Vol 2(CD, Comp) EMI 07243 830456 2 4 Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
7 43211 76212 0 M. Nasir - Hits Unggul Vol.1 album art Ramlah Ram, Ziana Zain, M. Nasir, Search (9), Wings (5), Nico (182), Exist*, Mega (21), Ukays, Ruth Sahanaya, Amy (26), Inka Christie Ramlah Ram, Ziana Zain, M. Nasir, Search (9), Wings (5), Nico (182), Exist*, Mega (21), Ukays, Ruth Sahanaya, Amy (26), Inka Christie - Hits Unggul Vol.1(CD, Comp) BMG 7 43211 76212 0 Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
007777 78239 2 7 M. Nasir - Siri Penghormatan Seniman : Bunyi Yang Dilihat - Karyacipta M. Nasir album art M. Nasir, Various M. Nasir, Various - Siri Penghormatan Seniman : Bunyi Yang Dilihat - Karyacipta M. Nasir(CD, Comp, RE) EMI 007777 78239 2 7 Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
74321 28011-2 M. Nasir - Sentuhan Ajaib album art M. Nasir, Various M. Nasir, Various - Sentuhan Ajaib(CD, Album, Comp) BMG, RCA 74321 28011-2 Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
5267704 M. Nasir - Masihkah Ingat... album art M. Nasir, Yunizar M. Nasir, Yunizar - Masihkah Ingat...(Cass, Comp) Philips 5267704 Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit