Tore Stjerna

Real Name:
Tore Gunnar Stjerna
Profile:
Drummer and composer from Sweden, involved in many black metal projects. Born 18th of August, 1976.
Runs his own studio, called Necromorbus Studio. Also runs Next Horizon Records label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Tore Stjerna - Promoting Total Death album art Paganizer Life Slips Away Paganizer - Promoting Total Death (Album) Forever Underground Canada 2001 Sell This Version
PT 090 Tore Stjerna - Life Be Gone album art Chaos Omen Chaos Omen - Life Be Gone(7") Perverted Taste, Unpleasant Wax, Selbstmord Services PT 090 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Zero album art Nex (6) Nex (6) - Zero (Album) Next Horizon Records Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Till Makabert Väsen album art Bergraven Bergraven - Till Makabert Väsen (Album) Hydra Head Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Monumentomb album art Nominon Undead Beast Nominon - Monumentomb (Album) Deathgasm Records Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
DG-078 Tore Stjerna - Decaydes Of Abomination album art Nominon Undead Beast Nominon - Decaydes Of Abomination(CD, Comp, Enh, RM) Deathgasm Records DG-078 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SWT 09 Tore Stjerna - The Ritual Macabre album art Watain Watain - The Ritual Macabre(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Num, C90) Sakriligeous Warfare Productions SWT 09 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - The Czech Destruction Massacre - Live In Czech Republic 2002 album art In Aeternum In Aeternum - The Czech Destruction Massacre - Live In Czech Republic 2002(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
ATTIC 001 Tore Stjerna - Nuclear Armageddon album art In Aeternum In Aeternum - Nuclear Armageddon(CD, Album) Agonia Records ATTIC 001 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Casus Luciferi album art Watain Watain - Casus Luciferi (Album) Mirgilus Siculorum Romania 2003 Sell This Version
PT 090 Tore Stjerna - Life Be Gone album art Chaos Omen Chaos Omen - Life Be Gone(7") Perverted Taste, Unpleasant Wax, Selbstmord Services PT 090 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Zero album art Nex (6) Nex (6) - Zero (Album) Next Horizon Records Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
UER030 Tore Stjerna - Destruction Of Man album art Svartsyn Svartsyn - Destruction Of Man(CD, Album, RE, Dig) Unexploded Records UER030 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
DG-078 Tore Stjerna - Decaydes Of Abomination album art Nominon Undead Beast Nominon - Decaydes Of Abomination(CD, Comp, Enh, RM) Deathgasm Records DG-078 US 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PT 090 Tore Stjerna - Life Be Gone album art Chaos Omen Chaos Omen - Life Be Gone(7") Perverted Taste, Unpleasant Wax, Selbstmord Services PT 090 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Dödsvisioner album art Bergraven Bergraven - Dödsvisioner (Album) Total Holocaust Records Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Zero album art Nex (6) Nex (6) - Zero (Album) Next Horizon Records Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
DG-056 Tore Stjerna - Omen album art Nominon Nominon - Omen(CD, EP) Deathgasm Records DG-056 US 2009 Sell This Version
ASH 136 CD Tore Stjerna - Through Aching Aeons album art Desultory Desultory - Through Aching Aeons(CD, Album) Pulverised Records ASH 136 CD Singapore 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Tore Stjerna - Destruction Of Man album art Svartsyn Towards Chaos (as Tore Stjärna) Svartsyn - Destruction Of Man (Album) Sound Riot Records Portugal 2003 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

BHP 003 Tore Stjerna - Stillborn Revelations album art Carve (3) Carve (3) - Stillborn Revelations(CD, Album) Black Hole Productions BHP 003 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version

Production

none Tore Stjerna - Meant To Suffer album art Insision Insision - Meant To Suffer(Cass, S/Sided, Sel) Not On Label (Insision Self-released) none Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Rabid Death's Curse album art Watain Watain - Rabid Death's Curse (Album) Drakkar Productions France 2000 Sell This Version
SPK EP 012 Tore Stjerna - The Misanthropic Ceremonies album art Diabolicum / Watain My Fists Are Him (as T. Stjerna) Diabolicum / Watain - The Misanthropic Ceremonies(7", EP, Ltd, Num) Spikekult Rekords SPK EP 012 France 2001 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Promoting Total Death album art Paganizer Paganizer - Promoting Total Death (Album) Forever Underground Canada 2001 Sell This Version