Tore Stjerna

Real Name:
Tore Gunnar Stjerna
Profile:
Drummer and composer from Sweden, involved in many black metal projects. Born 18th of August, 1976.
Runs his own studio, called Necromorbus Studio. Also runs Next Horizon Records label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Production

Tore Stjerna - MachinatioN album art Blacklodge Blacklodge - MachinatioN (Album) Season Of Mist Underground Activists France 2012 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Astral Sabbat album art Jess And The Ancient Ones Jess And The Ancient Ones - Astral Sabbat (EP) Svart Records Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - The Antagonist's Fire album art Valkyrja Valkyrja - The Antagonist's Fire (Album) W.T.C. Productions Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Ritual Death Metal album art Deathchain Deathchain - Ritual Death Metal (Album) Svart Records Finland 2013 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - We Were Not Alone album art Portrait (2) Portrait (2) - We Were Not Alone(CD, Single, Car) Not On Label none Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
ASH 136 CD Tore Stjerna - Through Aching Aeons album art Desultory Desultory - Through Aching Aeons(CD, Album) Pulverised Records ASH 136 CD Singapore 2017 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Barshasketh album art Barshasketh Barshasketh - Barshasketh W.T.C. Productions Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Technical

none Tore Stjerna - Metamorphis - Demo I '96 album art Superior (12) Superior (12) - Metamorphis - Demo I '96(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Superior (12) Self-released) none Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Mystérion Tés Anomias album art Ofermod Ofermod - Mystérion Tés Anomias Pounding Metal Productions Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - Meant To Suffer album art Insision Insision - Meant To Suffer(Cass, S/Sided, Sel) Not On Label (Insision Self-released) none Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - Fireborn album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Fireborn(7", EP, Ltd) Shadow Records (2) none Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - Astoreth album art Nightshade (3) Nightshade (3) - Astoreth(CDr) Not On Label none Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Rabid Death's Curse album art Watain Watain - Rabid Death's Curse (Album) Drakkar Productions France 2000 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Hecatomb album art Repugnant Repugnant - Hecatomb (EP, MiniAlbum) Hammerheart Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Promoting Total Death album art Paganizer Paganizer - Promoting Total Death (Album) Forever Underground Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - Revelation Of The SadoGod album art Insision Insision - Revelation Of The SadoGod(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Insision Self-Released) none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - Hunters Rise from Turmoil album art Carve (3) Carve (3) - Hunters Rise from Turmoil(CDr, MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Carve (3) Self-released) none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
CDN 004, MHP 08-008, CADLA 009 Tore Stjerna - Forthcoming album art Portal (7) Portal (7) - Forthcoming(CD, Album) CDN Records, More Hate Productions, Cadla Communications CDN 004, MHP 08-008, CADLA 009 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
ISP 034 Tore Stjerna - The Dead Live On album art Insision Insision - The Dead Live On(CD, EP, RE, Gol) Immortal Souls Productions ISP 034 Slovakia 2002 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Revelation Of The Sadogod / Deceased.... Abandoned.... Disgraced album art Insision / Inveracity Insision / Inveracity - Revelation Of The Sadogod / Deceased.... Abandoned.... Disgraced (MiniAlbum) Revenge Productions Greece 2001 Sell This Version
BHP 003 Tore Stjerna - Stillborn Revelations album art Carve (3) Carve (3) - Stillborn Revelations(CD, Album) Black Hole Productions BHP 003 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
none Tore Stjerna - Ravenous album art Pandemonic Pandemonic - Ravenous(CD, Promo) Not On Label (Pandemonic Self-released) none Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
NWR 008 Tore Stjerna - Reincarnated Souls Of Hell album art Revokation Revokation - Reincarnated Souls Of Hell(7", Ltd, RE) Nuclear Winter Records NWR 008 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Casus Luciferi album art Watain Watain - Casus Luciferi (Album) Drakkar Productions France 2003 Sell This Version
Tore Stjerna - Only True Believers album art Armagedda Armagedda - Only True Believers (Album) Agonia Records Poland 2003 Sell This Version