Marcos Valle

Real Name:
Marcos Kostenbader Valle
Profile:
Born September 14, 1943 in Rio de Janeiro, is a Brazilian singer, songwriter and record producer.
Brother of Paulo Sérgio Valle
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Marcos Valle - Samba "Demais" album art Marcos Valle Samba "Demais" (Album) Odeon Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - O Compositor E O Cantor album art Marcos Valle O Compositor E O Cantor (Album) Odeon Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Braziliance! album art Marcos Valle And His Music* Braziliance! (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Braziliance! album art Marcos Valle Braziliance! (Album) Odeon Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Samba '68 album art Marcos Valle Samba '68 (Album) Verve Records Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Viola Enluarada album art Marcos Valle Viola Enluarada (Album) Odeon Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Mustang Côr De Sangue album art Marcos Valle Mustang Côr De Sangue (Album) Odeon Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Marcos Valle album art Marcos Valle Marcos Valle (Album) Odeon Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Garra album art Marcos Valle Garra (Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Vento Sul album art Marcos Valle Vento Sul (Album) Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Previsão Do Tempo album art Marcos Valle Previsão Do Tempo (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - O Fabuloso Fittipaldi album art Marcos Valle, Paulo Sérgio Valle, Conjunto Azimuth* Marcos Valle, Paulo Sérgio Valle, Conjunto Azimuth* - O Fabuloso Fittipaldi (Album) Philips Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Marcos Valle album art Marcos Valle Marcos Valle (Album) Odeon Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
09.79.0326 Marcos Valle - Um Piano Ao Cair Da Tarde - Nacional - Volume 2 album art Marcos Valle, Wagner Tiso, Manfredo Fest Marcos Valle, Wagner Tiso, Manfredo Fest - Um Piano Ao Cair Da Tarde - Nacional - Volume 2(LP) Estúdio Eldorado 09.79.0326 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Vontade De Rever Você album art Marcos Valle Vontade De Rever Você (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Marcos Valle album art Marcos Valle Marcos Valle (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Tempo Da Gente album art Marcos Valle Tempo Da Gente (Album) Arca, Arca Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Nova Bossa Nova album art Marcos Valle Nova Bossa Nova (Album) Far Out Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Escape album art Marcos Valle Escape (Album) Far Out Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
3306360-2 Marcos Valle - Bossa Entre Amigos album art Wanda Sá, Roberto Menescal, Marcos Valle Wanda Sá, Roberto Menescal, Marcos Valle - Bossa Entre Amigos(CD) Albatroz 3306360-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - The Remix Album Vol 1 album art Marcos Valle The Remix Album Vol 1 (Album) Brazilian Music Connection, Albatrozmusic Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Contrasts album art Marcos Valle Contrasts (Album) Far Out Recordings Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
3259120066398 Marcos Valle - Jet-Samba album art Marcos Valle Jet-Samba(CD, Album) Universal Music, EmArcy, Dubas Música 3259120066398 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Marcos Valle - Live In Montreal album art Marcos Valle & Victor Biglione Marcos Valle & Victor Biglione - Live In Montreal (Album) Rob Digital Germany 2007 Sell This Version
215646 2 Marcos Valle - Conecta - Ao Vivo No Cinemateque album art Marcos Valle Conecta - Ao Vivo No Cinemateque(CD, Album) EMI 215646 2 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

sollym5446

sollym5446

May 14, 2013
edited over 5 years ago
I'm quite surprised no one has left a review here for this incredible artist. I am new to Marcos Valle courtesy of the Light In The Attic remastered re-issues. I bought up all the Light In The Attic re-issues on vinyl and bought all the re-issued cds too to pop on my iPod. Those particular albums are absolutely brilliant and perfectly produced and executed music. In fact I have kind of gone bananas over this guy and am now snapping up as much of his output as possible. I have pretty amazing headphones and ever since snagging my first Marcos album I can't help but head straight to his albums......under the cans they're an absolute pleasure. Even his later and current albums are fantastic stuff. I've been into Azymuth and loads of other South American music for years so I really don't know how on earth I had not heard of this guy? Anyway....THANK YOU Light In The Attic for enlightneing me and THANK YOU Marcos for all the beautiful music.

Videos (121) Edit