Ernie Smith

Real Name:
Glenroy Anthony Michael Archangelo Smith
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer and songwriter, born c.1948 in Kingston, Jamaica. Later moved to Canada
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Ernie Smith - Greatest Hits album art Ernie Smith Greatest Hits (Album) London Records Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - Smith, That Is album art Ernie Smith Smith, That Is (Album) London Records, Federal Records (3) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - For The Good Times album art Ernie Smith For The Good Times (Album) Generation Records (3) Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BS-2775 Ernie Smith - Untitled album art Ernie Smith Untitled(LP, TP) Not On Label BS-2775 US 1974 Sell This Version
TRLS 79 Ernie Smith - Life Is Just For Living album art Ernie Smith Life Is Just For Living(LP, Album) Trojan Records TRLS 79 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LP377 Ernie Smith - Pure Gold Rock & Roll album art Ernie Smith Pure Gold Rock & Roll(LP, Album) Wild Flower LP377 Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - I'll Sing For Jesus album art Ernie Smith I'll Sing For Jesus (Album) K & K Records US 1978 Sell This Version
GEN-3011 Ernie Smith - To Behold Jah album art Ernie Smith & The Roots Revival Ernie Smith & The Roots Revival - To Behold Jah(LP, Album) Generation Records (3) GEN-3011 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
GEN 3013 Ernie Smith - Skareggae album art Ernie Smith Skareggae(LP, Album) Generation Records (3) GEN 3013 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
KRLP 3002 Ernie Smith - Mr. Smith's Classics album art Ernie Smith Mr. Smith's Classics(LP, Album) KR (2) KRLP 3002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
JAM 01012 Ernie Smith - Step Up album art Ernie Smith Step Up(CD) Jamrock Cultural Productions Inc. JAM 01012 US 1996 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - After 30 Years Life Is Just For Living album art Ernie Smith After 30 Years Life Is Just For Living (Album) Ernie Smith Music Ltd. Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
BM 13756 Ernie Smith - Folk Songs Of Jamaica album art Ernie Smith Folk Songs Of Jamaica(CD, Album) Bunjo Music BM 13756 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
no number Ernie Smith - Live In Rhode Island 2003 album art Ernie Smith Live In Rhode Island 2003(CD, Album) A Small Axe Production no number Unknown Sell This Version
BM 13754 Ernie Smith - Dancehall Ernie Cleans It Up album art Ernie* Dancehall Ernie Cleans It Up(CD, Album) Bunjo Records & Tapes BM 13754 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ernie Smith - Tell Me Why album art Ernie Smith, Lyn Taitt & The Jets* Ernie Smith, Lyn Taitt & The Jets* - Tell Me Why(7", Single) Merritone none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
TR-680 Ernie Smith - Get Back / Not For Sale album art Anonymously Yours / Ernie Smith Anonymously Yours / Ernie Smith - Get Back / Not For Sale(7") Trojan Records TR-680 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - Ride On Sammy / Guava Jelly album art Ernie Smith Ride On Sammy / Guava Jelly (Single) FRM Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
EX-2009 Ernie Smith - She's Gone album art Tinga* And Ernie* Tinga* And Ernie* - She's Gone(7", Single) Explosion (3) EX-2009 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - One Dream album art Ernie Smith One Dream FRM Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - Bend Down album art Ernie Smith Bend Down FRM Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Ernie Smith - Bend Down / Heaven Help Us All album art Ernie Smith Bend Down / Heaven Help Us All (Single) Duke Records (2) UK 1971 Sell This Version
London 181 Ernie Smith - Sunday Morning Coming Down / Girl Tell Me What To Do album art Ernie Smith Sunday Morning Coming Down / Girl Tell Me What To Do(7") London Records London 181 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
S-028 Ernie Smith - Twentieth Century Paces album art Ernie Smith Twentieth Century Paces(7") Steady Records (2) S-028 US 1971 Sell This Version
HOSS-6 Ernie Smith - Sunday Morning / One Three album art Ernie Smith Sunday Morning / One Three(7", Single) Horse HOSS-6 UK 1971 Sell This Version