Carl Sternheim

Real Name:
William Adolph Carl Francke
Profile:
German playwright and short story writer, born 1 April 1878 in Leipzig, Germany, died 3 November 1942 in Brussels, Belgium. He was married to Pamela Wedekind from 1930 bis 1934.
Sites:
[a3756130]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

2571 101 Carl Sternheim - "Die Ganze Welt Ist Bühne" album art Boy Gobert Der Snob - Szene Aus Dem I. Aufzug Boy Gobert - "Die Ganze Welt Ist Bühne"(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2571 101 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6.42 231 AJ Carl Sternheim - Theo Lingen - Unnachahmlich album art Theo Lingen (III. Akt, 1. Auftritt - IV. Akt, 7. Auftritt) Theo Lingen - Theo Lingen - Unnachahmlich(LP) Telefunken 6.42 231 AJ Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

60466 P 10, 60466 Carl Sternheim - Theo Lingen, Porträt eines Schauspielers album art Theo Lingen Theo Lingen - Theo Lingen, Porträt eines Schauspielers(10") Telefunken, Marcato 60466 P 10, 60466 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
none Carl Sternheim - Aus: "Vom Glückseligen Leben" album art Paul Bildt Spricht Seneca* Aus: and 2 more… Paul Bildt Spricht Seneca* - Aus: "Vom Glückseligen Leben"(7") Josef Keller Verlag none Germany Unknown Sell This Version