Clive Dunn

Real Name:
Clive Robert Benjamin Dunn
Profile:
English actor, comedian, artist and author, born 9 January 1920 Brixton, London, England, died 6 November 2012 in Faro, Algarve, Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Clive Dunn - Permission To Sing Sir album art Clive Dunn Permission To Sing Sir (Album) Columbia, EMI UK 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Clive Dunn - Grandad album art Clive Dunn Grandad (Single) Columbia UK 1970 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - Dad's Army March / What Did You Do In The War? album art Dad's Army Platoon, Arthur Lowe, John Lemesurier*, Clive Dunn, John Laurie, James Beck (3), Ian Lavender Dad's Army Platoon, Arthur Lowe, John Lemesurier*, Clive Dunn, John Laurie, James Beck (3), Ian Lavender - Dad's Army March / What Did You Do In The War? (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - My Lady album art Clive Dunn My Lady (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
FP 10061 Clive Dunn - Grandad And My Lady Sing By Clive Dunn album art Clive Dunn Grandad And My Lady Sing By Clive Dunn(7") Surprise Surprise FP 10061 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - Let's Take A Walk album art Clive Dunn With Polly* & Jessica* Clive Dunn With Polly* & Jessica* - Let's Take A Walk (Single) Columbia UK 1972 Sell This Version
DB 8885 Clive Dunn - Wonderful Lily album art Clive Dunn Wonderful Lily(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8885 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - Our Song album art Clive Dunn Our Song (Single) EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - My Old Man album art Clive Dunn My Old Man EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
K 14450 Clive Dunn - Holding On album art Clive Dunn Holding On(7", Single) Reprise Records K 14450 UK 1976 Sell This Version
F13745 Clive Dunn - Goodnight Ruby album art Clive Dunn Goodnight Ruby(7", Promo) Decca F13745 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SKY 1011 Clive Dunn - Heaven's Above album art Clive Dunn Heaven's Above(7", Single) Sky (3) SKY 1011 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KA 7 Clive Dunn - There's Not Much Change album art Clive Dunn & John Le Mesurier Clive Dunn & John Le Mesurier - There's Not Much Change(7", Single) KA Records (2) KA 7 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - Whispering Grass / Grandad album art Windsor Davies & Don Estelle / Clive Dunn Windsor Davies & Don Estelle / Clive Dunn - Whispering Grass / Grandad (Single) Old Gold (2) UK 1983 Sell This Version
Clive Dunn - Too Old / Such A Beauty album art Clive Dunn Too Old / Such A Beauty (Single) Parlophone South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit