Kenneth Williams

Real Name:
Kenneth Charles Williams
Profile:
British comic actor and voice actor. Born 22 February 1926 in London, England, UK and died 15 April 1988 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Kenneth Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

CLP 1064 Kenneth Williams - The Buccaneer (a musical play) album art Sandy Wilson (2), Kenneth Williams Sandy Wilson (2), Kenneth Williams - The Buccaneer (a musical play)(LP) His Master's Voice CLP 1064 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Pieces Of 8 [An Original Cast Recording] album art Kenneth Williams & Fenella Fielding Kenneth Williams & Fenella Fielding - Pieces Of 8 [An Original Cast Recording] (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Pieces Of Hancock album art Tony Hancock, Sidney James*, Hattie Jacques, Bill Kerr, Kenneth Williams Tony Hancock, Sidney James*, Hattie Jacques, Bill Kerr, Kenneth Williams - Pieces Of Hancock (Album) Pye Golden Guinea Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - One Over The Eight album art Kenneth Williams One Over The Eight (Album) Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Beyond Our Ken album art Kenneth Horne, Betty Marsden, Hugh Paddick, Bill Pertwee, Kenneth Williams Kenneth Horne, Betty Marsden, Hugh Paddick, Bill Pertwee, Kenneth Williams - Beyond Our Ken Parlophone Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - On Pleasure Bent album art Kenneth Williams On Pleasure Bent Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - The Best Of Rambling Syd Rumpo album art Kenneth Williams The Best Of Rambling Syd Rumpo (Album) Regal, Starline, Regal, Starline UK 1970 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - The Bona Album Of Julian & Sandy album art Kenneth Williams And Hugh Paddick Kenneth Williams And Hugh Paddick - The Bona Album Of Julian & Sandy DJM Records (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Parlour Poetry album art Kenneth Williams Parlour Poetry (Album) Saydisc UK 1978 Sell This Version
SUO 806 Kenneth Williams - Castle In Luke Street album art Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird - Castle In Luke Street(LP) Scripture Union SUO 806 UK & Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Willo The Wisp album art Kenneth Williams Willo The Wisp (Album) BBC Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - More Willo The Wisp Stories album art Kenneth Williams More Willo The Wisp Stories (Album) BBC Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1463 Kenneth Williams - Round The Horne 6 album art Kenneth Horne, Kenneth Williams, Hugh Paddick, Betty Marsden, Bill Pertwee Kenneth Horne, Kenneth Williams, Hugh Paddick, Betty Marsden, Bill Pertwee - Round The Horne 6(2xCass, Album) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1463 UK 1993 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1746 Kenneth Williams - Rambling Syd Rumpo album art Kenneth Williams Rambling Syd Rumpo(2xCass) BBC ZBBC 1746 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NI 5888 Kenneth Williams - Monkey album art Kenneth Williams Monkey(CD, Album) Nimbus Records NI 5888 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFE 8548 Kenneth Williams - Kenneth Williams album art Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 8548 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Wing Commander Hancock - Test Pilot album art Tony Hancock & Kenneth Williams Tony Hancock & Kenneth Williams - Wing Commander Hancock - Test Pilot (Single) Pye Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
DFE 8671 Kenneth Williams - In Season album art Kenneth Williams In Season(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 8671 1966 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams - Pardon Me Sir Francis album art Kenneth Williams Pardon Me Sir Francis Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
GEP8965 Kenneth Williams - Rambling Syd Rumpo In Concert album art Kenneth Williams Rambling Syd Rumpo In Concert(7", EP) Parlophone GEP8965 UK 1967 Sell This Version
GEP 8966 Kenneth Williams - Rambling Syd Rumpo In Concert (Vol. 2) album art Kenneth Williams Rambling Syd Rumpo In Concert (Vol. 2)(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8966 UK 1968 Sell This Version
RESL 136 Kenneth Williams - Down In The Woods (Theme From "Willo The Wisp") album art Kenneth Williams Down In The Woods (Theme From "Willo The Wisp")(7", Single, Pic) BBC Records RESL 136 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

Kenneth Williams - The World Of Kenneth Williams album art Kenneth Williams The World Of Kenneth Williams (Comp, Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
984 454-5 Kenneth Williams - "Interesing Facts" The Decca Recordings 1960-1961 album art Kenneth Williams "Interesing Facts" The Decca Recordings 1960-1961(CD, Album, Comp) Decca 984 454-5 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-6657-5 Kenneth Williams - Remembering Kenneth Williams: An Audio Portrait From The BBC Archives album art Kenneth Williams Remembering Kenneth Williams: An Audio Portrait From The BBC Archives(2xCD, Comp) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-6657-5 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit