Kenneth Williams

Kenneth Williams

Real Name:
Kenneth Charles Williams
Profile:
British comic actor and voice actor. Born 22 February 1926 in London, England, UK and died 15 April 1988 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Kenneth Williams Discography

Albums

Kenneth Williams & Fenella Fielding Kenneth Williams & Fenella Fielding - Pieces Of 8 [An Original Cast Recording] (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
Tony Hancock, Sidney James*, Hattie Jacques, Bill Kerr, Kenneth Williams Tony Hancock, Sidney James*, Hattie Jacques, Bill Kerr, Kenneth Williams - Pieces Of Hancock (Album) Pye Golden Guinea Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
5760 Kenneth Williams One Over The Eight(LP, Mono) London Records 5760 UK 1961 Sell This Version
LK 4393 Kenneth Williams One Over The Eight(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4393 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Kenneth Horne, Betty Marsden, Hugh Paddick, Bill Pertwee, Kenneth Williams Kenneth Horne, Betty Marsden, Hugh Paddick, Bill Pertwee, Kenneth Williams - Beyond Our Ken Parlophone Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams On Pleasure Bent Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams The Best Of Rambling Syd Rumpo (Album) Starline UK 1970 Sell This Version
SPA 64 Kenneth Williams The World Of Kenneth Williams(LP) Decca SPA 64 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams And Hugh Paddick Kenneth Williams And Hugh Paddick - The Bona Album Of Julian & Sandy DJM Records (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams Parlour Poetry (Album) Saydisc UK 1978 Sell This Version
SUO 806 Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird Roy Castle, Kenneth Williams, Dora Bryan, Derek Nimmo, Thora Hird - Castle In Luke Street(LP) Scripture Union SUO 806 UK & Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams Willo The Wisp (Album) BBC Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams More Willo The Wisp Stories (Album) BBC Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1463 Kenneth Horne, Kenneth Williams, Hugh Paddick, Betty Marsden, Bill Pertwee Kenneth Horne, Kenneth Williams, Hugh Paddick, Betty Marsden, Bill Pertwee - Round The Horne 6(2xCass, Album) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1463 UK 1993 Sell This Version
MCSR 3017 Kenneth Williams One Over The Eight(CD, Album, RE) Must Close Saturday Records MCSR 3017 UK 2004 Sell This Version
984 454-5 Kenneth Williams "Interesing Facts" The Decca Recordings 1960-1961(CD, Album) Decca 984 454-5 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFE 8548 Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 8548 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Hancock & Kenneth Williams Tony Hancock & Kenneth Williams - Wing Commander Hancock - Test Pilot (Single) Pye Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
DFE 8671 Kenneth Williams In Season(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 8671 1966 Sell This Version
Kenneth Williams Pardon Me Sir Francis Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
GEP8965 Kenneth Williams Rambling Syd Rumpo In Concert(7", EP) Parlophone GEP8965 UK 1967 Sell This Version
GEP 8966 Kenneth Williams Rambling Syd Rumpo In Concert (Vol. 2)(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8966 UK 1968 Sell This Version
RESL 136 Kenneth Williams Down In The Woods (Theme From "Willo The Wisp")(7", Single, Pic) BBC Records RESL 136 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 978-1-4084-6657-5 Kenneth Williams Remembering Kenneth Williams: An Audio Portrait From The BBC Archives(2xCD, Comp) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-6657-5 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZBBC 1148 Kenneth Horne, Kenneth Williams, Hugh Paddick, Betty Marsden, Bill Pertwee Kenneth Horne, Kenneth Williams, Hugh Paddick, Betty Marsden, Bill Pertwee - Beyond Our Ken(2xCass) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1148 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit