Will Shatter

Real Name:
Russell Wilkinson
Profile:
American bassist and vocalist, born 10 June 1956 and died 9 December 1987 from an accidental heroin overdose.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SUB 3, sub 3 Will Shatter - Live At Target album art Various Falling Various - Live At Target (Comp) Subterranean Records, Subterranean Records SUB 3, sub 3 US 1980 Sell This Version
SUB 25 Will Shatter - Album Generic Flipper album art Flipper Living For The Depression (as Will) Flipper - Album Generic Flipper (Album) Subterranean Records SUB 25 US 1982 Sell This Version
HM-1 Will Shatter - Negative Trend album art Negative Trend Negative Trend - Negative Trend (EP) Heavy Manners HM-1 US 1978 Sell This Version
A126 Will Shatter - Blow'n Chunks (Live) album art Flipper Flipper - Blow'n Chunks (Live) (Album) ROIR A126 US 1984 Sell This Version
VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 Will Shatter - Let Them Eat Jellybeans! album art Various Ha Ha Ha (as Will) Various - Let Them Eat Jellybeans!(LP, Comp, RP, Red) Alternative Tentacles, New Rose Records VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 France 1984 Sell This Version
SUB 53 Will Shatter - Public Flipper Limited album art Flipper Flipper - Public Flipper Limited (Album) Subterranean Records SUB 53 US 1986 Sell This Version
SUB 42 Will Shatter - Gone Fishin' album art Flipper Flipper - Gone Fishin' (Album) Subterranean Records SUB 42 US 1984 Sell This Version
SUB 59 Will Shatter - Sex Bomb Baby! album art Flipper Flipper - Sex Bomb Baby! (Comp) Subterranean Records SUB 59 US 1987 Sell This Version
DR-4528 Will Shatter - Flipper Live album art Flipper Flipper - Flipper Live(DVD-V, NTSC) Target Video, MVD Visual DR-4528 US 2008 Sell This Version
MEKA 036/S Will Shatter - Ruins Of America album art Any Three Initials Any Three Initials - Ruins Of America(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num, RM, Sev) MEKA MEKA 036/S France 2011 Sell This Version
none Flipper Flipper - The Light, The Sound, The Rhythm, The Noise(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HM-1 Will Shatter - Negative Trend album art Negative Trend Negative Trend - Negative Trend (EP) Heavy Manners HM-1 US 1978 Sell This Version
SUB 1 Will Shatter - SF Underground album art Various Earthworm Various - SF Underground (Comp) Subterranean Records SUB 1 US 1979 Sell This Version
SUB 3, sub 3 Will Shatter - Live At Target album art Various End The Game and 1 more… Various - Live At Target (Comp) Subterranean Records, Subterranean Records SUB 3, sub 3 US 1980 Sell This Version
sub 7, none Will Shatter - Love Canal / Ha Ha Ha album art Flipper Flipper - Love Canal / Ha Ha Ha (Single) Subterranean Records, Thermidor sub 7, none US 1981 Sell This Version
SUB 25 Will Shatter - Album Generic Flipper album art Flipper Flipper - Album Generic Flipper (Album) Subterranean Records SUB 25 US 1982 Sell This Version
A126 Will Shatter - Blow'n Chunks (Live) album art Flipper Flipper - Blow'n Chunks (Live) (Album) ROIR A126 US 1984 Sell This Version
VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 Will Shatter - Let Them Eat Jellybeans! album art Various Ha Ha Ha (as Will) Various - Let Them Eat Jellybeans!(LP, Comp, RP, Red) Alternative Tentacles, New Rose Records VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 France 1984 Sell This Version
SUB 42 Will Shatter - Gone Fishin' album art Flipper Flipper - Gone Fishin' (Album) Subterranean Records SUB 42 US 1984 Sell This Version
SUB 53 Will Shatter - Public Flipper Limited album art Flipper Flipper - Public Flipper Limited (Album) Subterranean Records SUB 53 US 1986 Sell This Version
SUB 59 Will Shatter - Sex Bomb Baby! album art Flipper Flipper - Sex Bomb Baby! (Comp) Subterranean Records SUB 59 US 1987 Sell This Version
DR-4528 Will Shatter - Flipper Live album art Flipper Flipper - Flipper Live(DVD-V, NTSC) Target Video, MVD Visual DR-4528 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Flipper Flipper - The Light, The Sound, The Rhythm, The Noise(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HM-1 Will Shatter - Negative Trend album art Negative Trend Mercenaries (as Shatter) and 1 more… Negative Trend - Negative Trend (EP) Heavy Manners HM-1 US 1978 Sell This Version
SUB 1 Will Shatter - SF Underground album art Various Earthworm Various - SF Underground (Comp) Subterranean Records SUB 1 US 1979 Sell This Version