Richard Band

Real Name:
Richard Howard Band
Profile:
Composer of film music, born December 28, 1953, he has scored more than 70 films.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Richard Band

Albums

STV 81140 Richard Band - The Day Time Ended (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band The Day Time Ended (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81140 US 1980 Sell This Version
STV 81209 Richard Band - Mutant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Mutant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81209 US 1984 Sell This Version
STV 81261 Richard Band - Re-Animator (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Re-Animator (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81261 US 1985 Sell This Version
72119-1 Richard Band - Troll (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Troll (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Restless Records 72119-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
STV 81262 Richard Band - The Alchemist / Zone Troopers (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Richard Band The Alchemist / Zone Troopers (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81262 US 1986 Sell This Version
2120-1 Richard Band - Terror Vision (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band, Fibonaccis* Richard Band, Fibonaccis* - Terror Vision (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Restless Records 2120-1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
SJ-73240 Richard Band - H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Enigma Records (3) SJ-73240 US 1986 Sell This Version
STV 81361 Richard Band - Prison (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band And Christopher L. Stone Richard Band And Christopher L. Stone - Prison (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81361 US 1987 Sell This Version
MC 9903 Richard Band - The Pit And The Pendulum (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band The Pit And The Pendulum (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Moonstone Records (2) MC 9903 US 1991 Sell This Version
MD 9902 Richard Band - Puppet Master I & II (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Puppet Master I & II (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Moonstone Records (2), Full Moon Entertainment MD 9902 US 1991 Sell This Version
MAF 7036D Richard Band - The Resurrected (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band The Resurrected (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7036D US 1992 Sell This Version
MAF 7033D Richard Band - Crash And Burn (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Crash And Burn (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7033D US 1992 Sell This Version
MAF 7032D Richard Band - The Arrival album art Richard Band The Arrival(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7032D US 1992 Sell This Version
12985-2 Richard Band - Doctor Mordrid / Demonic Toys (Original Scores) album art Richard Band Doctor Mordrid / Demonic Toys (Original Scores)(CD, Album) Moonstone Records (2) 12985-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
MAF 7046D Richard Band - The House On Sorority Row / The Alchemist (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Richard Band The House On Sorority Row / The Alchemist (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) (Album) Intrada MAF 7046D US 1993 Sell This Version
3130 Richard Band - Shrunken Heads (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band / Danny Elfman Richard Band / Danny Elfman - Shrunken Heads (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Moonstone Records (2) 3130 US 1994 Sell This Version
MAF 7065 Richard Band - Castle Freak album art Richard Band Castle Freak (Album) Intrada MAF 7065 US 1995 Sell This Version
RBCD-01/02 Richard Band - Up And Down (Film And Television Music) album art Richard Band Up And Down (Film And Television Music)(2xCD, Album, Promo) Super Tracks Music Group RBCD-01/02 US 2001 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8807 Richard Band - Laserblast (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band And Joel Goldsmith Richard Band And Joel Goldsmith - Laserblast (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) BSX Records BSXCD 8807 US 2005 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 53, Volume 53 Richard Band - Metalstorm: The Destruction Of Jared-Syn 3D album art Richard Band Metalstorm: The Destruction Of Jared-Syn 3D(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada, Universal Special Collection Volume 53, Volume 53 US 2007 Sell This Version
ISE 1027 Richard Band - Parasite (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Parasite (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada ISE 1027 US 2008 Sell This Version
ISE 1025 Richard Band - Ghost Warrior (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Band Ghost Warrior (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada ISE 1025 US 2008 Sell This Version
ISE 1036 Richard Band - The Caller album art Richard Band The Caller(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada ISE 1036 US 2009 Sell This Version
PRD 033 Richard Band - Puppet Master (The Soundtrack Collection Box) album art Richard Band / Jeff Walton / John Massari / Peter Bernstein (3) Richard Band / Jeff Walton / John Massari / Peter Bernstein (3) - Puppet Master (The Soundtrack Collection Box)(5xCD, Album + Box, Ltd) Perseverance Records PRD 033 US 2011 Sell This Version
ISE 1048 Richard Band - Dragonworld album art Richard Band Dragonworld(CD, Album) Intrada ISE 1048 US 2012 Sell This Version