Allen Fontenot

Real Name:
Allen Louis Fontenot
Profile:
Cajun fiddler, singer, musician, and radio show host, born January 19, 1932 in Plaisance, Louisiana; died July 30, 2013 in River Ridge, Louisiana.
In Groups:
[a3757771]

Artist

Albums

AIM-37 Allen Fontenot - Cajun Festival album art Various Jole Blon Various - Cajun Festival(CD, Smplr) Adventures In Music AIM-37 US 1992 Sell This Version