Mims

Real Name:
Shawn Tapiwa Mims
Profile:
Born March 22, 1981 in Washington Heights, New York
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mims

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TOCP-66675 Music Is My Savior — Mims Mims Music Is My Savior (Album) Capitol Records TOCP-66675 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 6 95154 2 2 Guilt — Mims Mims Guilt (Album) Capitol Records, EMI 50999 6 95154 2 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJLX001 More Than Meets The Eye — Mims Mims More Than Meets The Eye(CD, Mixtape) Not On Label DJLX001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SSR0602 L.O.V.E. / I Made A Vow... — Mims Mr. Mims* L.O.V.E. / I Made A Vow...(12") Silver Square Records SSR0602 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UMCR-4413-2 Love Em All — Mims Baby Blue Soundcrew Featuring Choclair And Mr. Mims* Baby Blue Soundcrew Featuring Choclair And Mr. Mims* - Love Em All(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music, Universal Urban UMCR-4413-2 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LY2002 Big Man-Lil Man / P.I.M.P. — Mims Mims Big Man-Lil Man / P.I.M.P.(12") Push Play Music LY2002 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABE-006 I Did You Wrong — Mims Mims I Did You Wrong (Single) Push Play Music ABE-006 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none This Is Why I'm Hot — Mims Mims This Is Why I'm Hot (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records none Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO 0946 3 93612 2 9 Like This — Mims Mims Like This (Single, Maxi, EP) Virgin, Angel Music Group DPRO 0946 3 93612 2 9 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MSWY-01 Without You / Like This (Remix) — Mims Mims Without You / Like This (Remix)(12") Not On Label MSWY-01 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPRO 0946 3 90249 1 9 They Don't Wanna Play / It's Alright — Mims Mims They Don't Wanna Play / It's Alright(12") Capitol Records SPRO 0946 3 90249 1 9 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 2 13764 2 9 All I See — Mims Kylie* Featuring Mims Kylie* Featuring Mims - All I See(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records 50999 2 13764 2 9 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 2 68344 2 9 Move (If You Wanna) — Mims Mims Move (If You Wanna) (Single) Capitol Records 50999 2 68344 2 9 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 6 99575 2 9 Love Rollercoaster — Mims Mims Featuring Letoya Mims Featuring Letoya - Love Rollercoaster (Single) Capitol Records, EMI 50999 6 99575 2 9 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAP-1008 Move / Bread And Butta — Mims Mims Move / Bread And Butta(12") Capitol Records CAP-1008 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mims Move / Warning / Bread & Butter / Block Em'(CDr, EP, Promo) American King Music none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

127959 Like This (Bet Version) — Mims Mims Like This (Bet Version)(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 127959 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
128001 E.P.K (Q & A) — Mims Mims E.P.K (Q & A)(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 128001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
130202 Q+A E.P.K — Mims Mims Q+A E.P.K(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 130202 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
130753 E.P.K — Mims Mims E.P.K(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 130753 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
130670 Mtv Generic Idents — Mims Mims Mtv Generic Idents(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 130670 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none This Is Why I Rock - The Original — Mims Mims This Is Why I Rock - The Original(CDr, Promo) Capitol Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
008 Numbers. #008 - Dabrye + Mims / Won, Like Dis (Nelsons Mix) — Mims Dabrye + Mims Dabrye + Mims - Numbers. #008 - Dabrye + Mims / Won, Like Dis (Nelsons Mix)(File, MP3, 320) Numbers. 008 UK 2006