Real Name:
Shawn Tapiwa Mims
Profile:
Born March 22, 1981 in Washington Heights, New York
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Mims - Street Bass Anthems album art Various Stuntin' Like I'm Hot (Dev79 Street Bass Refix) Various - Street Bass Anthems (Comp) Seclusiasis US 2006 Sell This Version
Mims - Reggae Gold 2007 - Treasure Of The Caribbean album art Various This Is Why I'm Hot (Blackout Remix) Various - Reggae Gold 2007 - Treasure Of The Caribbean (Comp) VP Records US 2007 Sell This Version
none Various 13 - This Is Why I'm Hot Various - Rick Dees Weekly Top 40: May 5 - 6, 2007(4xCDr, Transcription, CHR) Dial-Global none US 2007 Sell This Version
00000 Mims - DJ Trigga, Heir To The Throne part//05 I Am Hip Hop Edition, Hosted By Ransom album art Various Like This Various - DJ Trigga, Heir To The Throne part//05 I Am Hip Hop Edition, Hosted By Ransom(CD, Promo) Not On Label 00000 US 2007 Sell This Version
prod.07 Mims - Juggling From Mars Vol 1 album art Kalibandulu Untitled (as Mim's) Kalibandulu - Juggling From Mars Vol 1(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label (Kalibandulu Self-released) prod.07 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Mims - Eye Eye Nose Mouth (Culture Club Volume 6) album art Various This Is Why I'm Hot Various - Eye Eye Nose Mouth (Culture Club Volume 6) 541 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Put On For My City (Freestyle) Various - Crank That Shit Vol. 4(21xFile, MP3, Unofficial) Not On Label (DJ Zion Lion Self-released) none US 2008
none Mims - Who Gives You More ? - Mixtape Vol. # 1 (2008) album art Club Crushers Presents DJ Grimaso* And DJ Tager Like This Club Crushers Presents DJ Grimaso* And DJ Tager - Who Gives You More ? - Mixtape Vol. # 1 (2008)(28xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label none Slovakia 2008
none Mims - Clubedition Vol. 5 (Hosted By Famoe) album art Dj Case Don't Play With Me Dough Dj Case - Clubedition Vol. 5 (Hosted By Famoe)(23xFile, MP3, Mixtape, Promo, 320) Coast 2 Coast Mixtapes none 2009
none Mims - Atlantic City 2009 Sampler album art Various Took The Night Various - Atlantic City 2009 Sampler(CDr, Ltd, Smplr) Ultra Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
Mims - Step Up 3D (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Move (If You Wanna) Various - Step Up 3D (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Atlantic Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Mims - Don Omar Presents MTO²: New Generation album art Don Omar FML (F My Life) Don Omar - Don Omar Presents MTO²: New Generation (Album) Machete Music US 2012 Sell This Version
Tape #53 Mims - Tape #53 album art DJ BK Far Done DJ BK - Tape #53(Cass, Promo, Mix) Not On Label (DJ BK Self-released) Tape #53 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UMCR-4479-1 Mims - Crossover Sampler album art Various Love Em All (Short Radio Edit) (as Mr. Mims) Various - Crossover Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Universal Urban UMCR-4479-1 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Emix-21 Mims - Emix Exclusives V21 album art Various Big Man, Little Man Various - Emix Exclusives V21(12", Promo, Mag) Emixshow Emix-21 US 2003 Sell This Version
ML800 Mims - Musicland 800 album art Various I Did You Wrong (Album Version) (as Mimms) Various - Musicland 800(12", Promo, Unofficial) Musicland ML800 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TOPS-039 Mims - Top Secret February 2004 album art Various I Did You Wrong Various - Top Secret February 2004(12") Top Secret TOPS-039 US 2004 Sell This Version
ts-076 Mims - Top Secret! - September 2006 album art Various This Is Why I'm Not Various - Top Secret! - September 2006(12") Strictly Hits Vinyl Service ts-076 US 2006 Sell This Version
LTHL-094 Mims - Lethal Weapon December 2006 - Reloaded! album art Various This Is Why I'm Hot (Remix) Various - Lethal Weapon December 2006 - Reloaded!(12") Strictly Hits Vinyl Service LTHL-094 US 2006 Sell This Version
Mims - Juggling Machine Vol 1 album art Various This Is A Stage Show (DJ C Refix) Various - Juggling Machine Vol 1 The Heatwave UK 2007 Sell This Version
ubp006 Various Like This (Dirty Version) Various - Urban Black Pearls Volume 6(12", Promo, Unofficial) Urban Black Pearls ubp006 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SL005 Mims - Stay-Lo Vol. 5 album art HiSide Like This HiSide - Stay-Lo Vol. 5(12", Unofficial) Stay-Lo Recordings SL005 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LWMBBL-003 Mims - Lethal Weapon Mashups, Blends, Breaks & Loops Vol. 3 album art Various Lean Like This Cholo Various - Lethal Weapon Mashups, Blends, Breaks & Loops Vol. 3(12") Strictly Hits Vinyl Service LWMBBL-003 US 2007 Sell This Version
SON073 Mims - Sounds Of R&B Vol. 73  album art Various This Is Why I'm Hot Various - Sounds Of R&B Vol. 73 (12", Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label SON073 US 2007 Sell This Version
BLACKLINESPRING08 Mims - Spring Break Edition 08 album art Various Teardrop Is Hot Various - Spring Break Edition 08(12", Promo) Blackline BLACKLINESPRING08 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit