Tom Evans

Real Name:
Thomas Evans Jr.
Profile:
Tom Evans was an English musician from Liverpool, most notable for his work as bass player, singer and songwriter with Swansea (Wales) power pop band Badfinger. Born 5 June 1947 in Liverpool, he committed suicide in his garden at the age of 36 on November 19, 1983.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BF1CD Over You (The Final Tracks) — Tom Evans Tom Evans, Rod Roach Tom Evans, Rod Roach - Over You (The Final Tracks)(CD, Album) Gipsy Records BF1CD Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none The Tragic Story Of Badfinger — Tom Evans The Iveys, Pete Ham, Tom Evans, Bob Jackson (5) The Iveys, Pete Ham, Tom Evans, Bob Jackson (5) - The Tragic Story Of Badfinger(CD, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Tragic Story Of Badfinger — Tom Evans The Iveys, Pete Ham, Tom Evans The Iveys, Pete Ham, Tom Evans - The Tragic Story Of Badfinger(CD, Comp, RE) Not On Label none UK & US 2000 Sell This Version