Honey Boy

Real Name:
Keith Williams
Profile:
Born January, 5 1955. Jamaican reggae singer. Keith moved to the UK in the late 1960ies. Mostly famous of his lovers rock recordings.
Singer, composer, televison actor, playwright. He began his recording career in 1972 with participation on Laurel Aitken production > Tiger (8) - Guilty. He worked as a salesman for Junior Lincoln before recording "Homeward Bound" ( Banana (2)).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CTLP 101 Honey Boy - Sweet Cherries Impossible Love album art Honey Boy Sweet Cherries Impossible Love (Album) Cactus CTLP 101 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SSLP 101 Honey Boy - This Is Honey Boy  album art Honey Boy This Is Honey Boy (LP, Album) Count Shelly SSLP 101 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CTLP 105 Honey Boy - A Taste Of Honey album art Honey Boy A Taste Of Honey (Album) Cactus CTLP 105 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TWLP 108 Honey Boy - Lovers album art Honey Boy Lovers (Album) Third World TWLP 108 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TRLS 125 Honey Boy - Strange Thoughts album art Honey Boy Strange Thoughts(LP, Album) Trojan Records TRLS 125 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TTL 134 Honey Boy - At The Dark End Of The Street album art Honey Boy At The Dark End Of The Street (Album) Diamond (5) TTL 134 Nigeria 1978 Sell This Version
TTL 146 Honey Boy - The Ten Commandments album art Honey Boy The Ten Commandments(LP, Album) Taretone TTL 146 Nigeria 1978 Sell This Version
TTL 263 Honey Boy - Black Angel album art Honey Boy Black Angel(LP, Album) Tabansi, Taretone TTL 263 Nigeria 1979 Sell This Version
DMLP 403 Honey Boy - Arise album art Honey Boy Arise(LP, Album) Diamond (5) DMLP 403 UK 1980 Sell This Version
TTLI 1001, TTLI-1001 Honey Boy - In Dreamland album art Honey Boy In Dreamland (Album) Taretone, Taretone TTLI 1001, TTLI-1001 UK 1981 Sell This Version
DMLP 404 Honey Boy - My Desire album art Honey Boy My Desire(LP, Album) Diamond (5) DMLP 404 UK 1983 Sell This Version
RNCD 2123 Honey Boy - Love You Tonight album art Honey Boy Love You Tonight(CD, Album) Rhino Records RNCD 2123 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CT 3014 Honey Boy - Master Piece 2000 album art Honey Boy Master Piece 2000(CD, Album) Creole Records CT 3014 2001 Sell This Version
COU 003 Honey Boy - Roxy album art Honey Boy Roxy(LP, Album) Cougar Records (3) COU 003 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CT 101 Honey Boy - Second to None album art Honey Boy Second to None(CD, Album) Cactus CT 101 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
PI LP 62 Honey Boy - Bless You album art Honey Boy Williams* Bless You(LP, Album) Pioneer International PI LP 62 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TR-7835 Honey Boy - Jamaica / Sea Wave album art Honey Boy / The Itals (4) Honey Boy / The Itals (4) - Jamaica / Sea Wave Trojan Records TR-7835 UK 1971 Sell This Version
none Honey Boy - I'm Not Closing Down album art Honey Boy I'm Not Closing Down(7") Prophet (3) none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
none Honey Boy I'm Not Going Down(7") Prophet (3) none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
BA 375 Honey Boy - Homeward Bound / Peace In The Land album art Honey Boy Homeward Bound / Peace In The Land(7", Pus) Banana (2) BA 375 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CS 030 Honey Boy - Feeling High Version / Ranger At His Workshop album art Honey Boy & Tapper Zukie / Bush Ranger Honey Boy & Tapper Zukie / Bush Ranger - Feeling High Version / Ranger At His Workshop Count Shelly CS 030 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CS 022 Honey Boy - Simple / Julie album art Owen Grey* / Honey Boy Owen Grey* / Honey Boy - Simple / Julie(7") Count Shelly CS 022 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ETH 105 Honey Boy - Sweet Cherrie album art Honey Boy Sweet Cherrie (Single) Cactus ETH 105 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CT 13 Honey Boy - Let's Stay Together album art Honey Boy Let's Stay Together(7") Cactus CT 13 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CT 14 Honey Boy - Away In A Manger / Jingle Bells // Inclusive Rock album art Honey Boy / 90°* Honey Boy / 90°* - Away In A Manger / Jingle Bells // Inclusive Rock(7") Cactus CT 14 UK 1973 Sell This Version