Celiny Chailley-Richez

Real Name:
Céliny Chailley-Richez
Profile:
French pianist and music pedagogue, born 15 March 1884 in Lille, France and died 9 September 1973. She's the mother of Jacques Chailley and Marie-Thérèse Chailley-Guiard.
Variations:
[a3760757]

Artist

Celiny Chailley-Richez Discography Tracks

Albums

Celiny Chailley-Richez - Piano Concerto In A Minor, Opus 54 album art Robert Schumann / Celiny Chailley-Richez , Piano / The Austrian Symphony Orchestra*, Robert Heger Robert Schumann / Celiny Chailley-Richez , Piano / The Austrian Symphony Orchestra*, Robert Heger - Piano Concerto In A Minor, Opus 54 (Album) Remington US 1951 Sell This Version
R.199.65 Celiny Chailley-Richez - Piano Concerto In A Minor, Opus 54 album art Robert Schumann / Celiny Chailley-Richez , Piano / The Austrian Symphony Orchestra*, Robert Heger Robert Schumann / Celiny Chailley-Richez , Piano / The Austrian Symphony Orchestra*, Robert Heger - Piano Concerto In A Minor, Opus 54(LP) Remington R.199.65 US 1951 Sell This Version
RLP-149-50 Celiny Chailley-Richez - Sonata In D Minor, Op.121 For Violin And Piano album art Schumann* - Georges Enesco*, Celiny Chailley-Richez Schumann* - Georges Enesco*, Celiny Chailley-Richez - Sonata In D Minor, Op.121 For Violin And Piano(10", Album) Remington RLP-149-50 US 1953 Sell This Version
TW 91145, TW.91145 Celiny Chailley-Richez - Prélude, Choral Et Fugue / Missa Solemnis A Cappella album art César Franck / Jacques Chailley, C. Chailley-Richez*, La Psalette Notre Dame* , Direction Jacques Chailley César Franck / Jacques Chailley, C. Chailley-Richez*, La Psalette Notre Dame* , Direction Jacques Chailley - Prélude, Choral Et Fugue / Missa Solemnis A Cappella(LP) London Records, London Records TW 91145, TW.91145 UK 1956 Sell This Version
GR-2212 Celiny Chailley-Richez - Enesco/Violin Recital album art Georges Enesco*, Celiny Chailley-Richez Georges Enesco*, Celiny Chailley-Richez - Enesco/Violin Recital(LP, Mono, RE) Angel Records GR-2212 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FM 133705, FM 133.705 Celiny Chailley-Richez - Kreisleriana Opus16  album art Robert Schumann, C. Chailley-Richez* Robert Schumann, C. Chailley-Richez* - Kreisleriana Opus16 (10", Mono) Decca, Decca FM 133705, FM 133.705 France 1956 Sell This Version
1111 Celiny Chailley-Richez - Scènes D'Enfants album art Schuman*, Celiny Chaillet-Richez* Schuman*, Celiny Chaillet-Richez* - Scènes D'Enfants(7", EP) Symphonium 1111 France Unknown Sell This Version