Patrice Holloway

Real Name:
Patrice Yvonne Holloway
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter

Born in 1948 in Los Angeles, California.
Died on 01.10.2006 in Los Angeles, California of a heart attack. The younger sister of Brenda Holloway, she was sometimes credited as Brenda's Sister. She had a Northern Soul hit, "Stolen Hours", and co-wrote, along with Brenda, Frank Wilson and Berry Gordy, Jr., the hit song "You've Made Me So Very Happy."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

45-125 Patrice Holloway - Do The Del Viking album art Patrice Holloway Do The Del Viking (Single) Taste (3) 45-125 US 1963 Sell This Version
V.I.P.-25001 Patrice Holloway - Stevie / (He Is) The Boy Of My Dreams album art Patrice Holloway Stevie / (He Is) The Boy Of My Dreams(7", Single) V.I.P. V.I.P.-25001 US 1963 Sell This Version
5680 Patrice Holloway - Stolen Hours / Lucky, My Boy album art Patrice Holloway Stolen Hours / Lucky, My Boy (Single) Capitol Records 5680 US 1966 Sell This Version
5778 Patrice Holloway - Love And Desire / Ecstasy album art Patrice Holloway Love And Desire / Ecstasy (Single) Capitol Records 5778 US 1966 Sell This Version
P 5985 Patrice Holloway - Stay With Your Own Kind / That's All You Got To Do album art Patrice Holloway Stay With Your Own Kind / That's All You Got To Do Capitol Records P 5985 US 1967 Sell This Version
3176 Patrice Holloway - That's The Chance You Gotta Take / Evidence album art Patrice Holloway That's The Chance You Gotta Take / Evidence (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 3176 US 1971 Sell This Version
3265 Patrice Holloway - Black Mother Goose album art Patrice Holloway Black Mother Goose (Single) Capitol Records 3265 US 1972 Sell This Version
SEV005 Patrice Holloway - Stolen Hours / Love & Desire album art Patrice Holloway Stolen Hours / Love & Desire Stardust Records SEV005 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDKEND 354 Patrice Holloway - Love & Desire: The Patrice Holloway Anthology album art Patrice Holloway Love & Desire: The Patrice Holloway Anthology(CD, Comp) Kent Soul CDKEND 354 UK 2011 Sell This Version