Ad

Chuck Sagle

Real Name:Charles H. Sagle
Profile:

American jazz trumpet and bass player, composer, arranger, and orchestra leader of space age pop.
Born July 28, 1927 in Aurora, Illinois
Died April 13, 2015 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sagle studied music at the University of Illinois. He became an A&R man for Reprise Records in 1962.

Sites:spaceagepop.com , Imdb
Aliases:Bob Strong, Carl Stevens
In Groups:Chuck Sagle And His Orchestra, The Dick Johnson Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Chuck Sagle

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0