Juicy J

Real Name:
Jordan Houston
Profile:
Jordan Michael Houston (born April 5, 1975), known professionally as Juicy J, is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer from Memphis, Tennessee. He is a founding member of the Southern hip hop group Three 6 Mafia, established in 1991. In 2002, he released his solo debut album Chronicles of the Juice Man, in between Three 6 Mafia projects. In 2011, Juicy J announced that he was a part-owner and A&R rep for Wiz Khalifa's Taylor Gang Records, and the following year, he signed a solo deal with Columbia Records and Dr. Luke's Kemosabe Records. Juicy J released Stay Trippy, his third studio album under the aforementioned labels on August 27, 2013. He is the younger brother of frequent collaborator and fellow rapper Project Pat.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Juicy J Vol. 5(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1992 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Vol. 6 album art Juicy J Vol. 6(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Juicy J Vol. 7(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Vol. 8 Escape From Hell album art Juicy J Vol. 8 Escape From Hell(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
Juicy J - Vol.10 Chronicles Of The Juice Manne album art Juicy J Vol.10 Chronicles Of The Juice Manne (Album) Not On Label US 1994 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Da Beginning Vol.1 album art D.J. Paul* & Juicy J D.J. Paul* & Juicy J - Da Beginning Vol.1(Cass) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
none Juicy J Vol. 9 It's On(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
none D.J. Paul* & Juicy J D.J. Paul* & Juicy J - Part 3 - Spring Mix(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
Juicy J - Chronicles Of The Juice Man (Underground Album) album art Juicy J Chronicles Of The Juice Man (Underground Album) (Album) North-North Records US 2002 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Play Some Pimpin' album art Project Pat and Juicy J Project Pat and Juicy J - Play Some Pimpin'(CD, Album) 101 Distribution none 2009 Sell This Version
HYP 3621 HYPD 3621 Juicy J - Hustle Till I Die album art Juicy J Hustle Till I Die(CD, Album) Hypnotize Minds HYP 3621 HYPD 3621 US 2009 Sell This Version
Juicy J - Rubba Band Business album art Juicy J & Lex Luger Juicy J & Lex Luger - Rubba Band Business Trap-A-Holics US 2010 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Rubba Band Business 2 album art Juicy J & Lex Luger Juicy J & Lex Luger - Rubba Band Business 2(28xFile, MP3, 192) Trap-A-Holics none US 2011
none Juicy J - Blue Dream & Lean album art Juicy J Blue Dream & Lean(28xFile, MP3, Promo, 320) Taylor Gang, Hoodrich Entertainment none US 2011
none Juicy J - Young Nigga Movement album art Lex Luger, Juicy J Presents V.A.B.P. Lex Luger, Juicy J Presents V.A.B.P. - Young Nigga Movement(27xFile, MP3, 192) Trap-A-Holics none US 2011
Juicy J - Stay Trippy album art Juicy J Stay Trippy (Album) Kemosabe Records, Columbia US 2013 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Trippy Codeine album art Juicy J Trippy Codeine(CD, Mixtape) Interest Entertainment none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Blue Dream & Lean 2 album art DJ Scream (5), Juicy J DJ Scream (5), Juicy J - Blue Dream & Lean 2(17xFile, MP3, 320) Taylor Gang, Hoodrich Entertainment none US 2015
none Juicy J - 100% Juice album art DJ Scream (5) & Juicy J DJ Scream (5) & Juicy J - 100% Juice(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - 100% Juice album art DJ Scream (5), Juicy J DJ Scream (5), Juicy J - 100% Juice(16xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label none US 2015
none Juicy J - O's To Oscars album art Juicy J O's To Oscars(14xFile, MP3, 192) Taylor Gang none US 2015
Juicy J - TGOD Mafia: Rude Awakening album art Juicy J, Wiz Khalifa, TM88 Juicy J, Wiz Khalifa, TM88 - TGOD Mafia: Rude Awakening (Album) Atlantic, Columbia, Empire US 2016 Sell This Version
none Juicy J - Lit In Ceylon album art Juicy J Lit In Ceylon(16xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Juicy J - #MustBeNice album art Juicy J #MustBeNice(17xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Juicy J - Highly Intoxicated album art Juicy J Highly Intoxicated(18xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Taylor Gang none US 2017