Takeharu Yamamoto

Takeharu Yamamoto

Real Name:
山本武治
Profile:
Japanese composer and guitarist. Born in Yamanashi on May 22, 1925. Died September 7, 2011. He used a number of different pseudonyms: Masaaki Furuya (古屋雅章) from 1946 to 1948; Takeharu Koga (古賀丈晴) from 1948 to 1958; Takeharu Furuya (古屋丈晴) from 1958 to 1962.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3763351]

Artist

Takeharu Yamamoto Discography

Albums

ALS-4350 山本丈晴* 我が心ギターによせて 第3集(LP, Gat) Denon ALS-4350 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ALS-4554 山本丈晴* 我が心ギターによせて 第7集(LP, Gat) Denon ALS-4554 Japan 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ASS-385 山本 丈晴* 我が心ギターによせて (第3集)(7", EP) Columbia ASS-385 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
ASS 434 山本丈晴* 我が心ギターによせて (第2集)(7", EP) Columbia ASS 434 Japan 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit