Hugh Banton

Real Name:
Hugh Robert Banton
Profile:
British organist, organ builder and occasional bass player.
Born in April 1949, in Yeovil, Somerset, England.

Most widely known for his work with Van Der Graaf Generator.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAL 24033 Hugh Banton - The Long Hello album art David Jackson, Guy Evans & Hugh Banton David Jackson, Guy Evans & Hugh Banton - The Long Hello (Album) United Artists Records UAL 24033 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
DMLP 1011 Hugh Banton - Gentlemen Prefer Blues album art Jackson*, Banton*, Evans* Jackson*, Banton*, Evans* - Gentlemen Prefer Blues (Album) Demi Monde DMLP 1011 UK 1985 Sell This Version
FIE 9128 Hugh Banton - The Goldberg Variations (BWV 988 Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)) album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Hugh Banton Johann Sebastian Bach, Hugh Banton - The Goldberg Variations (BWV 988 Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750))(CD, Album) Fie! Records, The Organ Workshop FIE 9128 UK 2002 Sell This Version
FIE 9133 Hugh Banton - The Planets (Gustav Holst (1874 - 1934)) album art Gustav Holst, Hugh Banton Gustav Holst, Hugh Banton - The Planets (Gustav Holst (1874 - 1934))(CD, Album) Fie! Records, The Organ Workshop FIE 9133 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Hugh Banton - HB Plays JSB On HB3 album art Hugh Banton HB Plays JSB On HB3(8xFile, FLAC, Album) The Organ Workshop none 2019
none Hugh Banton - 100 Up, Vol 1 album art Hugh Banton 100 Up, Vol 1(5xFile, WAV, Album) The Organ Workshop none 2021

Compilations

CDTB 042 Hugh Banton - Now And Then album art Van Der Graaf Generator, Jackson* * Banton* * Evans* Van Der Graaf Generator, Jackson* * Banton* * Evans* - Now And Then (Comp) Thunderbolt CDTB 042 UK 1987 Sell This Version