Keith Ellis

Keith Ellis

Real Name:
Keith Ian Ellis
Profile:
English bass player, born 19 March 1946, Matlock, Derbyshire; died 12 December 1978, Darmstadt, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keith Ellis Discography

Vocals

Juicy Lucy Are You Satisfied Juicy Lucy - Juicy Lucy (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1969 Sell This Version
Van Der Graaf Generator Van Der Graaf Generator - The Aerosol Grey Machine (Album) Mercury US 1969 Sell This Version
Lone Age Lone Age - Mama, Just Look At Me Now (Album) TAOB Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CHD 0001 Nick Oosterhuis Nick Oosterhuis - Kickstartin'(CD, MiniAlbum) Chd CHD 0001 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
BGOCD279 Juicy Lucy Are You Satisfied? Juicy Lucy - Juicy Lucy / Lie Back And Enjoy It(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD279 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Absence Of Malice (2) Absence Of Malice (2) - Deception & Clay(CD, Album) Myramusic none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
199654 Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Listen To The Light(CD, Album) MTM Music 199654 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
VDGGBOX1, 7243 8 49900 2 2 Van Der Graaf Generator Van Der Graaf Generator - The Box(4xCD, Comp + Box, Boo) Virgin, Virgin VDGGBOX1, 7243 8 49900 2 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Various The First Cut Is The Deepest Various - Nuggets II - Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969(Box + 4xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version
EJECT 1103 Nick Oosterhuis Nick Oosterhuis - The Shoobie Doo Philosophy(CD, Album) Eject Music EJECT 1103 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Juicy Lucy Juicy Lucy - Juicy Lucy (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1969 Sell This Version
Van Der Graaf Generator Van Der Graaf Generator - The Aerosol Grey Machine (Album) Mercury US 1969 Sell This Version
Juicy Lucy Juicy Lucy - Lie Back And Enjoy It (Album) Vertigo France 1970 Sell This Version
John Simson (2) John Simson (2) - We Can Be Everything (Album) Perception Records (5) US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Whitlock Bobby Whitlock - Raw Velvet (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Van Der Graaf Generator Van Der Graaf Generator - '68 - '71 (Comp) Charisma Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Paul Williams Set Paul Williams Set - In Memory Of Robert Johnson R.I.P. (Album) Sonet Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Boxer (2) Boxer (2) - Below The Belt (Album) Virgin Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Boxer (2) Boxer (2) - Bloodletting (Album) Virgin UK 1979 Sell This Version
LR 03 Van Der Graaf Generator Van Der Graaf Generator - Vision-Erg(CD, Unofficial) Lost Rose LR 03 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
1004 CD The Koobas The Koobas - Barricades(CD, Album, RE) Essex Records (2) 1004 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
BGOCD279 Juicy Lucy Juicy Lucy - Juicy Lucy / Lie Back And Enjoy It(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD279 UK 1995 Sell This Version
VDGGBOX1, 7243 8 49900 2 2 Van Der Graaf Generator Van Der Graaf Generator - The Box(4xCD, Comp + Box, Boo) Virgin, Virgin VDGGBOX1, 7243 8 49900 2 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Various You'd Better Make Up Your Mind Various - That Driving Beat (32 Track Collection Of Rare British Freakbeat 1963-1967) (Comp) Past & Present Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Various The First Cut Is The Deepest Various - Nuggets II - Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969(Box + 4xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

misamba

misamba

November 27, 2013
I knew Keith for a short period of time. He was playing with Bobby whit lock's band. He was such a good soul. When I found out he died a few years after I had met him I was shocked. It broke my heart. My Mother always said God takes the good ones. I guess she was right. RIP dear keith, I will always remember you.