Rosana (2)

Real Name:
Rosana Fiengo
Profile:
Born in São Paulo on March 7, 1954
It is a Brazilian singer, popularly known as Rosana. Her stage name is now Rosanah Fienngo.
Strongly influenced by Elis Regina in adolescence, decided to be a singer and participated in festivals in which MPB is ranked as the best performer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rosana (2)

Rosana (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

103.0607 Rosana (2) - Rosana album art Rosana (2) Rosana(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0607 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Coração Selvagem album art Rosana (2) Coração Selvagem (Album) Epic, Epic Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Rosana Ao Vivo album art Rosana (2) Rosana Ao Vivo (Album) Epic Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Onde O Amor Me Leva album art Rosana (2) Onde O Amor Me Leva (Album) Epic Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Doce Pecado album art Rosana (2) Doce Pecado (Album) Epic Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
SME-1.21.1126 Rosana (2) - Rosana album art Rosana (2) Rosana(LP, Album) Columbia SME-1.21.1126 Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Paixão album art Rosana (2) Paixão (Album) Columbia, Columbia Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Gata De Rua album art Rosana (2) Gata De Rua (Album) Columbia Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Essa Sou Eu album art Rosana (2) Essa Sou Eu (Album) Philips, PolyGram Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
NAT 060-2 Rosana (2) - Vende Peixe-se album art Rosana (2) Vende Peixe-se(CD, Album) Natasha Records NAT 060-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
7896410618156 Rosana (2) - Rosana album art Rosana (2) Rosana(CD) Movieplay Music, BS (3) 7896410618156 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rosana (2) - Fique Um Pouco Mais / Muito Independente album art Rosana (2) Fique Um Pouco Mais / Muito Independente (Single) Odeon Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
006420188 Rosana (2) - Pensei Que Fosse Fácil (Mas Não É) / Prá Mim Valeu album art Rosana (2) Pensei Que Fosse Fácil (Mas Não É) / Prá Mim Valeu(7", Single) EMI-Odeon, S.A. 006420188 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
31 C 006 420183 Rosana (2) - Chegou A Hora / Se Você Quiser album art Rosana (2) Chegou A Hora / Se Você Quiser(7") Odeon 31 C 006 420183 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
31C.006.420145 Rosana (2) - Vou Arriscar / Mais album art Rosana (2) Vou Arriscar / Mais(7", Single) EMI 31C.006.420145 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
006 420192 Rosana (2) - Você Pode / Cachoeira (De Mar E Luar) album art Rosana (2) Você Pode / Cachoeira (De Mar E Luar)(7") EMI-Odeon, S.A. 006 420192 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
991.1186 Rosana (2) - Vim Pra Ficar album art Rosana (2) Vim Pra Ficar(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 991.1186 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Nem Um Toque album art Rosana (2) Nem Um Toque (Single) Discos CBS Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Bem-me-quer album art Rosana (2) Bem-me-quer (Single) Epic Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
52115, 52.115 Rosana (2) - Custe O Que Custar album art Rosana (2) Custe O Que Custar(12", Promo) Epic, Epic 52115, 52.115 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
52.107 Rosana (2) - Tudo É Vida (Everything Is Love) album art Rosana (2) Tudo É Vida (Everything Is Love)(12", Single) Discos CBS 52.107 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Vício Fatal album art Rosana (2) Vício Fatal (Single) Epic Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Rosana (2) - Nós Dois album art Rosana (2) Nós Dois (Single) Discos CBS Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
51.214 Rosana (2) - O Tempo Não Pára / Direto No Olhar / Jade album art Simone (3) / Rosana (2) / João Bosco Simone (3) / Rosana (2) / João Bosco - O Tempo Não Pára / Direto No Olhar / Jade(12", Promo) CBS 51.214 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
52.154 Rosana (2) - Amor Dividido (Without You) album art Rosana (2) Amor Dividido (Without You)(12", Single) Discos CBS 52.154 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version