Real Name:
Dr Adam Little
Profile:
Scottish football player who played during the 1940s and 50s for Rangers and Morton. He was also a fully qualified doctor.
Born 1 September 1919 in Blantyre, Scotland. Died 12 June 2008 in Erskine, Scotland.
Sites:

Adam Little (2) Discography Tracks

LIN 1400 Alex McKeown Alex McKeown - March On Glasgow Rangers(LP) Inset LIN 1400 UK 1968 Sell This Version