Betty Knobel

Betty Knobel

Profile:
Swiss journalist, lawyer and writer, born July 13, 1904 in Haslen, Germany and died February 13, 1998 in Brissago TI.
Aliases:
[a3767097]

Artist

Betty Knobel Discography

Writing & Arrangement

IM 42019 Eva Marton*, Toronto Symphony*, Andrew Davis - Richard Strauss Malvern Eva Marton*, Toronto Symphony*, Andrew Davis - Richard Strauss - Salome (Highlights) / Four Last Songs / Malvern(LP) CBS Masterworks IM 42019 US 1985 Sell This Version
416 298-1 Richard Strauss - Jessye Norman, Geoffrey Parsons (2) «Malven» Richard Strauss - Jessye Norman, Geoffrey Parsons (2) - Lieder(LP) Philips Digital Classics 416 298-1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

IM 42019 Richard Strauss, Éva Marton, Toronto Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Davis Malvern ( and 2 more… Richard Strauss, Éva Marton, Toronto Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Davis - Salomé, Four Last Songs, Malvern (Premiere Recording)(LP) CBS IM 42019 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version